ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-02Clay
OutdoorVarna, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAxel Michon (3) (FRA)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Milan Zekic (4) (YUG)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAxel Michon (3) (FRA)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFMilan Zekic (4) (YUG)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (3) (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)7-5 6-7(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (4) (YUG)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (8) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Valentin Dimov (BUL)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)Predrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)Matteo Volante (PR) (ITA)1-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (4) (YUG)Stefan Trifonov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)Marko Radlovacki (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (8) (ROU)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Jeroen Benard (Q) (NED)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (BUL)Tomislav Jotovski (Q) (MKD)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Steven Moneke (GER)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Petar Trendafilov (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)Todor Enev (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)Robert Coman (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
7-5 6-2
SFMarcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
7-5 6-4
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFMarcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFTomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Jeroen Benard (NED)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
Walter Kubicka (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Marcel Radev (WC) (BUL)
Yumer Yumerov (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Jeroen Benard (NED)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Dimitar Petrov (WC) (BUL)
Stefan Trifonov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Walter Kubicka (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Milen Ianakiev (WC) (GER)
Vladislav Mateev (BUL)
6-0 6-3
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Savulescu (1) (ROU)Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Crowe (3) (AUS)Marcel Radev (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)Joseph Kasnetz (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (5) (ROU)Philipp Skvortsov (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jeroen Benard (6) (NED)Finn Meinecke (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Predrag Rusevski (9) (MKD)Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (AUT)Andreas Neykov (11) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (1) (ROU)Armand Baboian (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)George Balafoutas (GRE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Vladzimir Kruk (2) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Joan Tsonev (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (3) (AUS)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marcel Radev (BUL)Dimitar Petrov (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)Aleksandar Velev (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Kasnetz (USA)Alexandros Kanaris (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (5) (ROU)Florian Barth (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Skvortsov (RUS)Pietro Campi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Benard (6) (NED)Milen Ianakiev (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Finn Meinecke (GER)Stefan Micov (10) (MKD)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)Yumer Yumerov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Rusevski (9) (MKD)Vasil Shandarov (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (AUT)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (8) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (11) (BUL)Christos Keisidis (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Armand Baboian (ROU)Igor Andonovski (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)Ivailo Petrov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Balafoutas (GRE)Bye
Q3Vladzimir Kruk (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Ibrahim Karmadzha (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Bye
Q3Joan Tsonev (BUL)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Bye
Q3Marcel Radev (BUL)Nikolay Draganov (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Petrov (BUL)Bye
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Velev (BUL)Vladislav Mateev (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Kasnetz (USA)Aleksandar Stoyanovski (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Kanaris (GRE)Bye
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Florian Barth (GER)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Skvortsov (RUS)Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Campi (ITA)Bye
Q3Jeroen Benard (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Milen Ianakiev (GER)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Finn Meinecke (GER)Bye
Q3Stefan Micov (10) (MKD)Bye
Q3Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Yumer Yumerov (BUL)Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vasil Shandarov (BUL)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Rusevski (9) (MKD)Bye
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Bye
Q3Christos Keisidis (GRE)Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (11) (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Bulgaria F1 Futures?