ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bulgaria F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorSandanski, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvaylo Traykov (BGR)Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BGR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFTihomir Grozdanov (BGR)John Millman (1) (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (BGR)Pierrick Ysern (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFTihomir Grozdanov (4) (BGR)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFPierrick Ysern (FRA)Valentin Dimov (BGR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (BGR)Maxime Authom (8) (BEL)6-7(1) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16John Millman (1) (AUS)Todor Enev (BGR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (ITA)Simeon Ivanov (BGR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BGR)Vasil Mladenov (BGR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Juan Beaus-Barquin (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentin Dimov (BGR)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (8) (BEL)Adrien Bossel (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)Tomislav Jotovski (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Tobias Klein (DEU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BGR)Ilija Martinoski ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BGR)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Pavel Katliarov (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BGR)Shendrit Deari ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasil Mladenov (BGR)Igor Rud (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Petar Trendafilov (LL) (BGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Milan Zekic (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (BGR)Tzvetan Mihov (BGR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (BLR)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Thomas Kromann (DNK)7-6(7) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (8) (BEL)Angel Mirchev ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)Gibril Diarra (AUT)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (WC) ()Rumen Gospodinov (BGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)Alexander Lazov (WC) (BGR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Kromann (DNK)
John Millman (AUS)
Valentin Dimov (3) (BGR)
Todor Enev (BGR)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFValentin Dimov (BGR)
Todor Enev (BGR)
Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
6-1 6-7(7) [13-11]
SFThomas Kromann (DNK)
John Millman (AUS)
Alexander Bury (4) (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFNikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFValentin Dimov (3) (BGR)
Todor Enev (BGR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
6-4 6-1
QFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFThomas Kromann (DNK)
John Millman (AUS)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
Alexander Lazov (BGR)
Petar Trendafilov (BGR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
Igor Rud (RUS)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Valentin Dimov (3) (BGR)
Todor Enev (BGR)
Rumen Gospodinov (BGR)
Stefano Vukov (HRV)
WO
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Tzvetan Mihov (BGR)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Marko Begovic (MNE)
Marko Pazman (HRV)
6-2 6-4
R16Thomas Kromann (DNK)
John Millman (AUS)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
6-2 6-7(6) [13-11]
R16Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Tobias Klein (DEU)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Raycho Dimitrov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pavel Katliarov (3) (BLR)Vadim Chergov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Beaus-Barquin (4) (ESP)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (AUT)Nikos Serkedakis (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Rud (6) (RUS)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Shendrit Deari ()Stefano Vukov (7) (HRV)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rumen Gospodinov (8) (BGR)Petar Trendafilov (BGR)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Panagiotis Antoniadis ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Stefan Micov ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raycho Dimitrov ()Aleksandar Jordanoski (MKD)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (3) (BLR)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vadim Chergov ()Martin Ilijeski (MKD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (4) (ESP)Nikolay Argirov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)Aleksandar Velev ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (AUT)Marko Pazman (5) (HRV)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikos Serkedakis (GRC)Nikola Dimitrov ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (6) (RUS)Andreas Neykov (BGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Luca Rovetta (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Vukov (7) (HRV)Martin Velev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari ()Marko Begovic (MNE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (8) (BGR)Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Petar Trendafilov (BGR)Aleksandar Mihailovski ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Panagiotis Antoniadis ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Micov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Krasen Mihailov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Jordanoski (MKD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Raycho Dimitrov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Katliarov (3) (BLR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Laerte Di Falco (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Chergov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Ilijeski (MKD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (4) (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Argirov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Nichitin (MDA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Velev ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (5) (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Dimitrov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nikos Serkedakis (GRC)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (6) (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (BGR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Vukov (7) (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Velev ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (MNE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (8) (BGR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Trendafilov (BGR)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Bulgaria F1 Futures?