ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bulgaria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Bulgaria F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bulgaria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvaylo Traykov (2) (BGR)Simeon Ivanov (BGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSimeon Ivanov (BGR)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (8) (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (2) (BGR)Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (8) (ESP)Alexander Lazov (LL) (BGR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSimeon Ivanov (BGR)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (4) (BEL)Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (2) (BGR)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (LL) (BGR)Matt Simpson (NZL)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (8) (ESP)Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BGR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (MAR)Georgi Yordanov (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Simeon Ivanov (BGR)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Boran Poljancic (Q) (HRV)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Vasil Mladenov (BGR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BGR)Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (LL) (BGR)Milan Zekic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (NZL)Rumen Gospodinov (LL) (BGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tzvetan Mihov (WC) (BGR)Pirmin Haenle (DEU)6-3 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (8) (ESP)Yordan Kanev (BGR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgi Yordanov (WC) ()Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (MAR)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (SRB)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BGR)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Boran Poljancic (Q) (HRV)Ilia Kushev (6) (BGR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Yury Shirshov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)Roman Kelecic (Q) (HRV)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Nikola Dimitrov (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasil Mladenov (BGR)Petar Trendafilov (Q) (BGR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Valentin Dimov (WC) (BGR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BGR)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFFrederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Milan Zekic ()
6-4 6-2
QFMarco Simoni (4) (ITA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Rumen Gospodinov (BGR)
Yordan Kanev (BGR)
6-3 6-2
QFTihomir Grozdanov (3) (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Valentin Dimov (BGR)
Petar Trendafilov (BGR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFFrederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
6-0 3-6 [10-5]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Milan Zekic ()
Ilia Kushev (BGR)
Tzvetan Mihov (BGR)
6-2 6-3
R16Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Nikola Dimitrov (WC) ()
Matt Fox (AUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Rumen Gospodinov (BGR)
Yordan Kanev (BGR)
Roman Kelecic (HRV)
Boran Poljancic (HRV)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Valentin Dimov (BGR)
Petar Trendafilov (BGR)
Peter Ivanov ()
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
Marko Begovic (MNE)
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yosif Mihailov (WC) ()
Vasil Shandarov ()
6-0 6-1
R16Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Vasil Mladenov (BGR)
Martin Tomov (WC) ()
Georgi Yordanov ()
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Simoni (1) (ITA)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petar Trendafilov (2) (BGR)Ivelin Kolev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (SRB)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Kelecic (4) (HRV)Aleksandar Markov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederic De Fays (5) (BEL)Matt Fox (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Alexander Lazov (6) (BGR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yury Shirshov (10) (RUS)Predrag Nedeljkovic (7) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boran Poljancic (8) (HRV)Rumen Gospodinov (9) (BGR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (1) (ITA)Alexander Maznilkov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Nikolay Gromov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petar Trendafilov (2) (BGR)Stefan Mitev (BGR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ivelin Kolev ()Yosif Mihailov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (SRB)Martin Velev ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (BEL)Serafim Grozev (BGR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (4) (HRV)Nikola Bubnic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Markov ()Michael Levens (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (5) (BEL)Marko Begovic (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matt Fox (AUS)Vasil Shandarov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lazov (6) (BGR)Nikolay Draganov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (7) (SRB)Martin Tomov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (10) (RUS)Borislav Bonchev ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boran Poljancic (8) (HRV)Andrea Alviano (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (9) (BGR)Angel Mirchev ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Maznilkov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Gromov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Trendafilov (2) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Mitev (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivelin Kolev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yosif Mihailov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Velev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serafim Grozev (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (4) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Bubnic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Levens (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Markov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (MNE)Nikolay Argirov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasil Shandarov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Fox (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lazov (6) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Draganov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Blagovest Naidenov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Tomov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislav Bonchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (10) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (8) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Alviano (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Mirchev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (9) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bulgaria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bulgaria F1 Futures?