ATP Bukhara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bukhara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bukhara Challenger Event Details:

2008-08-11Hard
OutdoorBukhara, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bukhara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Illya Marchenko (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Konstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (7) (BRA)Oliver Marach (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Danila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)Jan Stancik (SVK)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Pavel Chekhov (6) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Sobir Ochilov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Marek Semjan (SVK)4-6 6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (Q) (ROU)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
SFPavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
QFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
QFErvand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-3 6-1
QFDanila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFPavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
6-1 6-4
R16Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6-2 6-1
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)
Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Pavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danila Arsenov (1) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (7) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (3) (KOR)Irakli Labadze (5) (GEO)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (1) (RUS)Khakim Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (7) (RUS)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (3) (KOR)Yuriy Maslov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (5) (GEO)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danila Arsenov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Khakim Pulatov (WC) (UZB)Feruz Nurov (WC) (UZB)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arsen Asanov (UZB)Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (7) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (WC) (KGZ)6-1 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Roman Piftor (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)Igor Shelyakin (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)Dmitriy Pavlovskiy (WC) (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (3) (KOR)Shogafur Shofayziev (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Maslov (WC) (UZB)Sarvar Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-7(2) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (5) (GEO)Bakhodyr Sharipov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Laziz Mirzalimov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)Aliakbar Aliev (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)Semyon Suleymanov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bukhara Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bukhara Challenger?