ATP Bukhara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Bukhara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bukhara Challenger Event Details:

2003-08-11Hard
OutdoorBukhara, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bukhara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMarc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Vadim Kutsenko (1) (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFViktor Bruthans (SVK)Dmitri Vlasov (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Tomas Cakl (6) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (YUG)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (1) (UZB)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (8) (RUS)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (6) (CZE)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Frank Moser (5) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (1) (UZB)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Dennis Isaev (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Andrey Merinov (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Mikhail Elgin (7) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Jean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (SVK)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (8) (RUS)Mirko Pehar (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (6) (CZE)Dmitry Ivanov (Q) (UZB)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (5) (GER)Sobir Ochilov (WC) (UZB)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Mirko Pehar (4) (CRO)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFMirko Pehar (4) (CRO)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-4 1-6 6-1
QFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Andrei Rybalko (Q) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFMirko Pehar (4) (CRO)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
WO
QFViktor Bruthans (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
WO
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Eduard Khan (WC) (UZB)
Akmal Sharipov (UZB)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Ivan Kokurin (UZB)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrei Rybalko (Q) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Andrey Merinov (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)
Olimbek Mirdjamalov (UZB)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Mirko Pehar (4) (CRO)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)
Sobir Ochilov (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
6-4 1-6 7-5
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Dennis Isaev (UZB)
2-6 6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oleg Ogorodov (1) (UZB)Andrei Rybalko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mirko Pehar (2) (CRO)Alexey Gavrilov (5) (RUS)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Eduard Khan (6) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Ivanov (WC) (UZB)Andrey Merinov (4) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (1) (UZB)Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Artem Naymushin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (2) (CRO)Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (5) (RUS)Ashraf Soliev (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Khan (6) (UZB)Nizam Mamedov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (4) (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (WC) (UZB)Ivan Kokurin (7) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (1) (UZB)Bye
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)Timur Shamuradov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Bye
Q3Artem Naymushin (RUS)Bye
Q3Mirko Pehar (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ)Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ashraf Soliev (UZB)Olimbek Mirdjamalov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Gavrilov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)Bye
Q3Nizam Mamedov (UZB)Bye
Q3Eduard Khan (6) (UZB)Bye
Q3Andrey Merinov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Akmal Sharipov (WC) (UZB)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (WC) (UZB)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Kokurin (7) (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bukhara Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Bukhara Challenger?