ATP Bukhara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Bukhara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bukhara Challenger Event Details:

2002-09-30Hard
OutdoorBukhara, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bukhara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn van Lottum (1) (NLD)Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRC)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFJohn van Lottum (1) (NLD)Daniel Andersson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFVasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJohn van Lottum (1) (NLD)Viktor Bruthans (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFDaniel Andersson (SWE)Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRC)Yves Allegro (8) (SUI)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (SRB)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16John van Lottum (1) (NLD)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (Q) (SVK)Branislav Sekac (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Daniel Andersson (SWE)Artem Derepasko (7) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (8) (SUI)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRC)Dmitri Mazur (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Philipp Mukhometov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32John van Lottum (1) (NLD)Federico Browne (ARG)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (GER)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Branislav Sekac (SVK)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (Q) (SVK)Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (NLD)Jamie Delgado ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Andersson (SWE)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (7) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (8) (SUI)Peter Capkovic (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (WC) (UZB)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRC)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Noam Behr (6) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (Q) (RUS)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYves Allegro (4) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFJanko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
WO
SFYves Allegro (4) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Federico Browne (2) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
WO
QFNoam Behr (ISR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
WO
QFJanko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-0
QFYves Allegro (4) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFFederico Browne (2) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ivan Kokurin (WC) (UZB)
Anton Mavrin (UZB)
6-2 7-5
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Markus Hantschk (GER)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
6-1 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
6-1 6-2
R16Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Federico Browne (2) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Peter Capkovic (2) (SVK)Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (5) (FRA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)2-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Peter Capkovic (2) (SVK)Eduard Khan (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)Anton Mavrin (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (EST)Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (5) (FRA)Sobir Ochilov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Ashraf Soliev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduard Khan (WC) (UZB)Nizam Mamedov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Mavrin (UZB)Anton Kratiouk (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)Vladislav Gorshenin (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (EST)Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sobir Ochilov (WC) (UZB)Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (5) (FRA)Andrey Merinov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)Ivan Kokurin (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]