ATP Buenos Aires Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Buenos Aires Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Buenos Aires Challenger Event Details:

2008-10-20Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Buenos Aires Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Vassallo Arguello (7) (ARG)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Sergio Roitman (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (7) (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Peter Luczak (SE) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (ARG)Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (7) (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (SE) (AUS)Flavio Saretta (WC) (BRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Brian Dabul (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (ARG)Alberto Martin (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (7) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (LL) (ESP)Boris Pashanski (YUG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (WC) (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (WC) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (SE) (AUS)Frederico Gil (8) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (ARG)Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (5) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (7) (ARG)Rui Machado (Q) (POR)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (WC) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (LL) (ESP)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(8) 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Santiago Ventura (9) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)Luis Horna (6) (PER)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Cristian Villagran (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Mariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
6-0 6-2
SFThomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-4 7-5
QFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
QFThomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
WO
QFFranco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-0 7-5
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Mariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Olivier Patience (FRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
1-6 6-3 [13-11]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-5 2-6 [10-2]
R16Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (2) (POR)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Guido Pella (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (ARG)Michael Quintero (8) (COL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (2) (POR)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Nicolas Pastor (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (BRA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (8) (COL)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (2) (POR)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (WC) (ARG)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (WC) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Hugo Armando (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (ARG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (BRA)Alberto Brizzi (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Buenos Aires Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Buenos Aires Challenger?