ATP Buenos Aires Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Buenos Aires Discussion!


Share This...


Buenos Aires Event Details:

2016-02-08Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Buenos Aires draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominic Thiem (5) (AUT)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDominic Thiem (5) (AUT)Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (ESP)David Ferrer (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFDominic Thiem (5) (AUT)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (ESP)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (3) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (2) (ESP)Pablo Cuevas (8) (URU)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)John Isner (4) (USA)7-6(10) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Dominic Thiem (5) (AUT)Gastao Elias (Q) (PRT)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (3) (FRA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (8) (URU)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16David Ferrer (2) (ESP)Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (ARG)Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32John Isner (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Facundo Arguello (LL) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (Q) (PRT)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (5) (AUT)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Guido Pella (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (8) (URU)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-0
SFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Frank Moser (GER)
4-6 6-3 10-6
SFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-8
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Frank Moser (GER)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Frank Moser (GER)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Guido Pella (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-3
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Juan Ignacio Galarza (Alt) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)Hernan Casanova (Alt) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Jose Pereira (Alt) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Filippo Volandri (ITA)Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]