ATP Buenos Aires Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Buenos Aires Discussion!


Share This...


Buenos Aires Event Details:

2003-02-17Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Buenos Aires draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Moya (1) (ESP)Guillermo Coria (8) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (1) (ESP)Gustavo Kuerten (6WC) (BRA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (8) (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (4) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (1) (ESP)Luis Horna (PER)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGustavo Kuerten (6WC) (BRA)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (4) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (8) (ARG)David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Edgardo Massa (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis Horna (PER)Nicolas Lapentti (7) (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Felix Mantilla (ESP)Fernando Gonzalez (3) (CHI)WO[H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (6WC) (BRA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Agustin Calleri (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (4) (ARG)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (8) (ARG)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (WC) (ARG)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (7) (ECU)Andrea Gaudenzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (3) (CHI)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (ESP)Albert Portas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (6WC) (BRA)Ivan Miranda (LL) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Marcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (ARG)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (4) (ARG)Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (8) (ARG)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)Andre Sa (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Hood (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFMariano Hood (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
7-5 6-4
SFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFMariano Hood (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAgustin Calleri (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Alberto Martin (A) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFFrantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16David Ferrer (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Gaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Mariano Hood (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Alberto Martin (A) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-0
R16Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Devin Bowen (4) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
R16Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
2-2 Retired
R16Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Francisco Clavet (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
7-6(9) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Etlis (ARG)Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Federico Browne (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eric Prodon (FRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)Sergio Roitman (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)Juan Giner (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Federico Browne (ARG)Gorka Fraile (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (FRA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Moyano (ARG)Brian Dabul (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)Marc Lopez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Nicolas Coutelot (2) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (ARG)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (ESP)Giorgio Galimberti (3) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (ARG)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Juan Monaco (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (FRA)Markus Hipfl (4) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (BRA)Luciano Vitullo (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Moyano (ARG)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Dabul (WC) (ARG)Francisco Clavet (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Buenos Aires draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Buenos Aires?