ATP Buenos Aires Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Buenos Aires Discussion!


Share This...


Buenos Aires Event Details:

2017-02-13Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Buenos Aires draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Kei Nishikori (1) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFKei Nishikori (1) (JPN)Carlos Berlocq (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFKei Nishikori (1) (JPN)Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (WC) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (5) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (1) (JPN)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (WC) (ARG)David Ferrer (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (5) (ESP)Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (WC) (ARG)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Victor Estrella Burgos (SE) (DOM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)Fabio Fognini (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (5) (ESP)Guido Pella (ARG)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)Gastao Elias (PRT)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Paolo Lorenzi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Janko Tipsarevic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Simone Bolelli (PR) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
4-6 7-6(0) 10-3
SFSantiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
Pablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
WO
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFSimone Bolelli (PR) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(3) 6-7(2) 10-5
QFSantiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-5 6-0
QFPablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-1 6-1
R16Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Julio Peralta (4) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 5-7 10-8
R16Simone Bolelli (PR) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
1-1 Ret.
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
3-6 7-6(11) 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Joao Souza (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Marco Cecchinato (Alt) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Simone Bolelli (PR) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Andrej Martin (SVK)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Manuel Pena Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]