ATP Buenos Aires Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Buenos Aires Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Buenos Aires Challenger Event Details:

2018-11-12Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Buenos Aires Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (ARG)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Federico Coria (q) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (q) (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Pedja Krstin (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Gianluigi Quinzi (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)Hugo Dellien (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Joao Domingues (PRT)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)5-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Andrea Collarini (ALT) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (7) (ITA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)Francisco Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (5) ()Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Pedro Sousa (4) (PRT)4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Juan Pablo Ficovich (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 4-6 10-3
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-2 6-2
SFGuido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-1 6-4
QFSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
w/o
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-4 7-5
QFGuido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Orlando Luz (ALT) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Dragos Dima (ROU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Ulises Blanch (PR) (USA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (WC) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Orlando Luz (ALT) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Francisco Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Matias Zukas (ARG)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Tomas Farjat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]