ATP Budapest Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Budapest Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Budapest Challenger Event Details:

2018-02-05Hard
IndoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Budapest Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)Nicola Kuhn (Alt) (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNicola Kuhn (Alt) (GER)Marton Fucsovics (1) (HUN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFVasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)Nikola Milojevic (8) (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarton Fucsovics (1) (HUN)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicola Kuhn (Alt) (GER)Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (8) (SRB)Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (1) (HUN)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Viktor Galovic (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (Alt) (GER)Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (8) (SRB)Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Felix Auger-aliassime (5) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (1) (HUN)Attila Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (7) (ITA)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (Alt) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Jeremy Jahn (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (8) (SRB)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)Andrea Pellegrino (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (5) (CAN)Blaz Rola (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
2-6 6-2 11-9
SFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
6-4 6-3
SFFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-2
QFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
3-6 6-3 10-1
QFAndreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Scott Clayton (3) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-5 7-6(8)
QFLevente Godry (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
WO
R16Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
7-6(5) 1-6 12-10
R16Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (WC) (HUN)
Zsombor Piros (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-2 3-6 11-9
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)
Mate Valkusz (HUN)
7-5 0-0 Ret.
R16Scott Clayton (3) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
R16Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeremy Jahn (GER)Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Andrea Pellegrino (8) (ITA)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (GER)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (GER)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Marc Sieber (GER)6-7(5) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Jay Clarke (2) (GBR)7-6(2) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Pellegrino (8) (ITA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (GER)Tom Farquharson ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (SRB)Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas Klein (SVK)Edward Corrie ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Patrik Nema (SVK)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)Gibril Diarra (Alt) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Filippo Baldi (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (GER)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jay Clarke (2) (GBR)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (8) (ITA)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson ()Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Daniel Khin (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SRB)Peter Makk (WC) (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)Petr Nouza (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (SVK)Filip Horansky (4) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie ()Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrik Nema (SVK)Peter Sallay (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-1 6-1[H2H]