ATP Budapest Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Budapest Discussion!


Share This...


Budapest Event Details:

2019-04-23Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Budapest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Filip Krajinovic (q) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFFilip Krajinovic (q) (SRB)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (5) (SRB)Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Attila Balazs (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (q) (SRB)Borna Coric (2) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Marin Cilic (1WC) (CRO)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)Jannik Sinner (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (WC) (HUN)John Millman (6) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (LL) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (q) (SRB)Radu Albot (8) (MDA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (2) (CRO)Robin Haase (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (1WC) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Yannick Maden (q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Bernard Tomic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Mikhail Kukushkin (7) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Bye[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (LL) (ITA)Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32John Millman (6) (AUS)Miomir Kecmanovic (q) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (WC) (HUN)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (LL) (GER)[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (8) (MDA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (q) (SRB)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (2) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Skupski (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
6-3 6-4
SFKen Skupski (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Andre Begemann (ALT) (GER)
Ernests Gulbis (LVA)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-6
SFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
3-6 6-2 10-8
QFAndre Begemann (ALT) (GER)
Ernests Gulbis (LVA)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Dominic Inglot ()
6-3 6-4
QFKen Skupski (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-7
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Robin Haase (4) (NLD)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Luke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Dominic Inglot ()
Thomas Fabbiano (ALT) (ITA)
John Millman (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Andre Begemann (ALT) (GER)
Ernests Gulbis (LVA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Ken Skupski (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Robin Haase (4) (NLD)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-3 6-3
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miomir Kecmanovic (q) (SRB)Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)Matthias Bachinger (LL) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Filip Krajinovic (q) (SRB)Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yannick Maden (q) (GER)Jannik Sinner (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miomir Kecmanovic (q) (SRB)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)Daniel Brands (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (LL) (GER)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (q) (SRB)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (q) (GER)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jannik Sinner (LL) (ITA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]