ATP Budaors Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Budaors Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Budaors Challenger Event Details:

2005-07-04Clay
OutdoorBudaors, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Budaors Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Pashanski (YUG)Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFBoris Pashanski (YUG)Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFVasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFBoris Pashanski (YUG)Kornel Bardoczky (WC) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (ROU)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (WC) (HUN)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boris Pashanski (YUG)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Radoslav Lukaev (Q) (BUL)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)Ivo Klec (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (WC) (HUN)Gyorgy Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)Sergio Roitman (7) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Laszlo Toth (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Adam Kellner (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Ilia Kushev (Q) (BUL)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Harel Levy (ISR)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (Q) (BUL)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (POL)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAmir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
SFAdam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-2 7-5
SFAmir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-1 6-1
QFAdam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-4 6-4
QFVasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Niko Karagiannis (4) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFAmir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Adam Kellner (WC) (HUN)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
7-5 6-2
QFKornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R16Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Laszlo Fono (WC) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
6-1 6-4
R16Niko Karagiannis (4) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
7-5 6-1
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Adam Kellner (WC) (HUN)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Laszlo Toth (HUN)
6-1 6-0
R16Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Attila Balazs (A) (HUN)
Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)
3-6 6-0 6-2
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Gyorgy Balazs (WC) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Daniel Gagan (HUN)
Peter Hatala (HUN)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Rosol (CZE)Sergei Yaroshenko (7) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Radoslav Lukaev (8) (BUL)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gyorgy Balazs (6) (HUN)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Peter Dani (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Yaroshenko (7) (UKR)Filip Siladi (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Frederico Gil (2) (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Lukaev (8) (BUL)Karol Galik (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lojda (CZE)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Tomas Banczi (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (6) (HUN)Balazs Novak (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Balazs Tili (A) (HUN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Peter Dani (HUN)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Siladi (CRO)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (7) (UKR)Juan De Armas (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Attila Balogh (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karol Galik (WC) (SVK)Akos Torok (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radoslav Lukaev (8) (BUL)Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Kushev (3) (BUL)Botond Godry (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (SVK)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (POR)Radovan Sabata (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (CZE)Sebo Kiss (5) (HUN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Jan Stancik (4) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Banczi (SVK)Daniel Gagan (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Balazs Novak (WC) (HUN)Peter Hatala (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (6) (HUN)Attila Balazs (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Budaors Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Budaors Challenger?