ATP Bucharest Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


Bucharest Event Details:

2016-04-18Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Verdasco (ESP)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFernando Verdasco (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFLucas Pouille (FRA)Federico Delbonis (3) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFFernando Verdasco (ESP)Robin Haase (NLD)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)Guido Pella (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (3) (ARG)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Pouille (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (NLD)Bernard Tomic (1) (AUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Radu Albot (Q) (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (6) (ARG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (3) (ARG)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (Q) (MDA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)7-6(0) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (6) (ARG)Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlorin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFFlorin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
3-6 6-2 10-8
SFChris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Colin Fleming ()
6-4 6-4
QFFlorin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
WO
QFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Colin Fleming ()
Guido Pella (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFChris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
2-6 6-2 18-16
R16Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Guido Pella (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Colin Fleming ()
Robin Haase (NLD)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
6-7(3) 7-6(7) 10-6
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Victor Vlad Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Linzer (AUT)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)0-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (AUT)Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Florian Mayer (8) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Constant Lestienne (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Florian Valsot (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]