ATP Bucharest Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


Bucharest Event Details:

2015-04-20Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(11)[H2H]
SFJiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFGael Monfils (2) (FRA)Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)Janko Tipsarevic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)Borna Coric (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (WC) (SRB)Thomas Fabbiano (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (CRO)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Florian Mayer (PR) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Ivan Dodig (CRO)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
3-6 7-5 17-15
SFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
1-0 Ret.
SFMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Colin Fleming ()
Jonathan Marray ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Dusan Lajovic (Alt) (SRB)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
7-5 7-5
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFColin Fleming ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Treat Huey (4) (PHL)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Dusan Lajovic (Alt) (SRB)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Colin Fleming ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Treat Huey (4) (PHL)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Andrey Golubev (Alt) (KAZ)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Dragos Dima (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Mektic (CRO)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)Daniel Cox ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (ROU)Radu Albot (2) (MDA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Alexandar Lazov (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (CRO)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Adrian Ungur (6) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Tobias Kamke (1) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox ()Laslo Djere (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)Costin Paval (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (2) (MDA)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Toni Androic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Jan Hernych (8) (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Artem Sitak (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q3Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (BUL)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (SRB)Niels Desein (4) (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Andrei Patrui (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Tudor Sulea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (6) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (WC) (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]