ATP Bucharest Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


Bucharest Event Details:

2013-04-22Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Rosol (CZE)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Florian Mayer (5) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (CZE)Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Janko Tipsarevic (1WC) (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (5) (GER)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (CZE)Viktor Troicki (8) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGilles Simon (2) (FRA)Daniel Brands (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (1WC) (YUG)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Mikhail Youzhny (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (5) (GER)David Goffin (BEL)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (8) (YUG)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1WC) (YUG)Bye
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (4) (RUS)Bye
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (BEL)Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (5) (GER)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (8) (YUG)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Gilles Muller (LUX)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)Bye
R32Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)Filippo Volandri (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMax Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFMax Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFMax Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Victor Hanescu (WC) (ROU)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFSantiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-2 7-5
QFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Max Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Victor Hanescu (WC) (ROU)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
R16Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Nicolas Mahut (A) (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Marius Copil (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Florent Serra (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)James Mcgee (IRL)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (6) (ROU)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Victor Crivoi (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (8) (FRA)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Frederico Gil (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (6) (ROU)Potito Starace (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (ROU)Gianluca Naso (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (8) (FRA)Peter Torebko (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Andis Juska (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (POR)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Tudor Cristian Sulea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Dominic Thiem (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Michael Linzer (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Marc Gicquel (5) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bucharest draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Bucharest?