ATP Bucharest Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


Bucharest Event Details:

2004-09-13Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Acasuso (ARG)Igor Andreev (4) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFJose Acasuso (ARG)Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFIgor Andreev (4) (RUS)Florian Mayer (2) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (7) (ITA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFIgor Andreev (4) (RUS)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (2) (GER)David Ferrer (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)Richard Gasquet (Q) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Alex Corretja (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Felix Mantilla (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (4) (RUS)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (6) (ESP)Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Arnaud Di Pasquale (PR) (FRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Fernando Verdasco (1) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Victor Ionita (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (Q) (FRA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Albert Costa (3WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Franco Squillari (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (5) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Razvan Sabau (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (4) (RUS)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (6) (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)Arnaud Clement (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (PR) (FRA)Daniel Elsner (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFJose Acasuso (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
SFLucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
WO
QFKarsten Braasch (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Petr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 6-4
QFLucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Karsten Braasch (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
2-6 6-4 7-5
R16Petr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Raemon Sluiter (A) (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Gabriel Moraru (WC) (ROU)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Novak Djokovic (YUG)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franco Squillari (4) (ARG)Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)Michael Kohlmann (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)Florin Mergea (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Novak Djokovic (YUG)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (WC) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Squillari (4) (ARG)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)Horia Tecau (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Victor Crivoi (WC) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (ROU)Simon Larose (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Novak Djokovic (YUG)Ilia Kushev (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (WC) (ROU)Fernando Vicente (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Squillari (4) (ARG)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (AUT)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Dusan Vemic (YUG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bucharest draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Bucharest?