ATP Bucaramanga Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Bucaramanga Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bucaramanga Challenger Event Details:

2016-01-26Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucaramanga Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerald Melzer (AUT)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (AUT)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (AUT)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Gastao Elias (8) (PRT)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Q) (DOM)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (8) (PRT)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Arthur De Greef (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Q) (DOM)Daniel Elahi Galan (Q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Maximiliano Estevez (Q) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)7-5 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Tommy Paul (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (8) (PRT)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-2 6-2
SFJulio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-1 4-6 10-6
SFSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Luis David Martinez ()
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFJulio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-3 11-9
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Luis David Martinez ()
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
WO
R16Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
7-6(3) 5-7 10-8
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (3) (DOM)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
3-6 7-6(4) 13-11
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
7-5 1-6 14-12
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Luis David Martinez ()
Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Pere Riba (ESP)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-3
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Roberto Maytin (2) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (1) (DOM)Peter Torebko (6) (GER)7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jarry (7) (CHL)Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (1) (DOM)Sebastian Serrano (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Daniel Mora (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jarry (7) (CHL)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (1) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (WC) (COL)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Oscar Torres (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)6-7(7) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (COL)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (ARG)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (7) (CHL)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Juan Montes (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (COL)William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)Javier Nunez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Luis David Martinez ()6-3 6-2[H2H]