ATP Bucaramanga Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Bucaramanga Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bucaramanga Challenger Event Details:

2015-01-27Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucaramanga Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (PRT)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (PRT)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Victor Estrella Burgos (2) (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Joao Souza (8) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Albert Montanes (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Guido Pella (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (2) (DOM)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Jose Hernandez (Q) (DOM)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (8) (BRA)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (5) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (ARG)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Jason Kubler (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Hugo Dellien (Q) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (2) (DOM)Pedro Pablo Ruiz (WC) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
7-5 6-7(8) 10-0
SFGuillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Enrico Becuzzi (Alt) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFGuillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFGero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Enrico Becuzzi (Alt) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Sam Barnett (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-2 6-0
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
3-6 3-0 Ret.
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Roberto Maytin ()
7-5 0-0 Ret.
R16Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
6-7(1) 3-2 Ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (URU)Christian Garin (2) (CHL)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hugo Dellien (3) ()Emilio Gomez (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)4-6 6-4 5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Christian Garin (2) (CHL)Felipe Escobar (COL)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (URU)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (3) ()Juan Montes (COL)6-7(1) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emilio Gomez (ECU)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Garin (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (COL)Ivan Freire (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (ARG)Daniel Mora (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (3) ()Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (COL)Felipe Rojas ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (BRA)David Souto ()4-6 6-2 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (ECU)Nicolas Barrientos (8) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]