ATP Bucaramanga Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Bucaramanga Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bucaramanga Challenger Event Details:

2012-01-23Clay
OutdoorBucaramanga, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucaramanga Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Odesnik (6) (USA)Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (6) (USA)Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Julio Silva (8) (BRA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (6) (USA)Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Maximo Gonzalez (5WC) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (8) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (6) (USA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (COL)Paul Capdeville (7) (CHL)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (5WC) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Marcel Felder (URY)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Andres Molteni (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (8) (BRA)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (6) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Matias Sborowitz (WC) (CHL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (5WC) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (URY)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-3
SFAriel Behar (URY)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-0 6-3
QFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
WO
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHL)
Matias Sborowitz (CHL)
WO
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Victor Estrella Burgos (3) (DOM)
Marcel Felder (URY)
7-5 6-3
QFAriel Behar (URY)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHL)
Matias Sborowitz (CHL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (3) (DOM)
Marcel Felder (URY)
Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (URY)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Martin Alund (2) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Ariel Behar (URY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (PER)Michael Quintero (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Duilio Beretta (6) (PER)Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (URY)Nicolas Barrientos (8) (COL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (5) (ARG)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (PER)Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (COL)Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHL)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Duilio Beretta (6) (PER)Francisco Mendieta (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Tomas Builes (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URY)Sebastian Serrano (COL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (8) (COL)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Ivan Endara (ECU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (PER)Murphey Parker (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)Manuel Barros (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Gabriel Cadena (WC) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendieta (COL)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (6) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bucaramanga Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Bucaramanga Challenger?