ATP Bronx Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bronx Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bronx Challenger Event Details:

2008-08-11Hard
OutdoorBronx, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bronx Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Dlouhy (CZE)Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)Ilija Bozoljac (8) (YUG)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (CZE)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Simon Stadler (5) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (8) (YUG)Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Andreas Beck (1) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Xavier Malisse (7) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (5) (GER)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (8) (YUG)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)Paul Capdeville (3) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Travis Helgeson (SE) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)7-5 6-7(8) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (1) (GER)Francesco Piccari (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (7) (BEL)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Ryan Sweeting (WC) (BAH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Adam El Mihdawy (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (5) (GER)Bryan Koniecko (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (8) (YUG)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)Michael Mcclune (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (3) (CHI)Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Robert Smeets (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Travis Helgeson (SE) (USA)Philip Bester (Q) (CAN)7-6(1) 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Thierry Ascione (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Dlouhy (4) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFAndreas Beck (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-1 7-5
SFLukas Dlouhy (4) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Stephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFAndreas Beck (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFLukas Dlouhy (4) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-5]
QFStephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
John Peers (WC) (AUS)
Craig Schwartz (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Cecil Mamiit (WC) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (4) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16John Peers (WC) (AUS)
Craig Schwartz (USA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Stephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luka Gregorc (SLO)Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Mcclune (6WC) (USA)Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philip Bester (CAN)Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (SLO)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Justin Diao Natale (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Mcclune (6WC) (USA)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)Olivier Sajous (WC) (HAI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (VEN)Zack Fleishman (USA)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)Marcus Fugate (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (CAN)Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Stephen Bass (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Victor Romero (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Vincent Millot (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (SLO)Cecil Mamiit (8) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Gastao Elias (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Justin Diao Natale (USA)Rylan Rizza (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mcclune (6WC) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (WC) (HAI)Todd Paul (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (VEN)Noam Okun (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zack Fleishman (USA)Lester Cook (5) (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)Eric Nunez (USA)7-6(7) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (USA)Haig Schneiderman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Bester (CAN)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Cory Parr (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bronx Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bronx Challenger?