ATP Bronx Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Bronx Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bronx Challenger Event Details:

2003-08-11Hard
OutdoorBronx, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bronx Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Karlovic (CRO)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFIvo Karlovic (CRO)Cecil Mamiit (USA)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFDmitry Tursunov (RUS)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (USA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (CRO)Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (RUS)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Varlet (FRA)Karol Beck (2) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (USA)Amer Delic (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)Arvind Parmar (SE) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Eric Taino (7) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (USA)Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (FRA)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Joachim Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Justin Gimelstob (1WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (USA)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (WC) (USA)Gilles Elseneer (8) (BEL)6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)Robin Soderling (3) (SWE)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (SE) (GBR)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (7) (USA)Todd Widom (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (USA)Kyle Kliegerman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Thierry Ascione (5) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (FRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (SWE)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Martin Lee (PR) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Martin Garcia (3) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Paul Goldstein (4) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
SFMartin Garcia (3) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
QFPaul Goldstein (4) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFMartin Garcia (3) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Nick Crowell (Q) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFNathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Scott Humphries (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
6-4 7-5
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Brian Baker (WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
1-6 6-2 7-5
R16Paul Goldstein (4) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jonathan Chu (WC) (USA)
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Diego Ayala (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
Josh Goffi (WC) (BRA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Nick Crowell (Q) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
2-6 6-4 6-1
R16Martin Garcia (3) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
R16Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Gouichi Motomura (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amir Hadad (ISR)Nenad Toroman (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alun Jones (AUS)K.j. Hippensteel (USA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gouichi Motomura (5) (JPN)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-3 3-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Kevin Kim (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (RSA)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (ISR)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alun Jones (AUS)Takao Suzuki (4) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Slimane Saoudi (7) (ALG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tripp Phillips (USA)Brian Wilson (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (5) (JPN)Eric Langenkamp (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)Jonathan Chu (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (USA)Marcelo Amador (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Mark Dietrich (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (6) (USA)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Jack Brasington (USA)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (RSA)Ruslan Chowdhury (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Lee Childs (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (ISR)Satoshi Iwabuchi (8) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (4) (JPN)Goran Dragicevic (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alun Jones (AUS)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Brian Baker (USA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (7) (ALG)Peter Clarke (IRL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bronx Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Bronx Challenger?