ATP Bronx Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Bronx Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bronx Challenger Event Details:

1994-08-15Hard
OutdoorBronx, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bronx Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejo Mancisidor (8) (ESP)Chris Woodruff (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlejo Mancisidor (8) (ESP)Louis Gloria (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFChris Woodruff (WC) (USA)Thierry Champion (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlejo Mancisidor (8) (ESP)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLouis Gloria (USA)Bing Pan (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFThierry Champion (FRA)Neil Borwick (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFChris Woodruff (WC) (USA)Lionel Barthez (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)Michael Zimmerman (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejo Mancisidor (8) (ESP)Grant Doyle (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Bing Pan (CHN)Radomir Vasek (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Louis Gloria (USA)Neville Godwin (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Thierry Champion (FRA)Chris Wilkinson ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Neil Borwick (3) (AUS)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (FRA)Michael Joyce (7) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Chris Woodruff (WC) (USA)Stephane Simian (2) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Zimmerman (WC) (USA)Chris Cocotos (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Grant Doyle (AUS)Brian Gyetko (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejo Mancisidor (8) (ESP)Eyal Ran (ISR)6-0 7-6[H2H]
R32Radomir Vasek (CZE)Mark Kaplan (4) (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Bing Pan (CHN)Michael Sell (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (WC) (RSA)Tamer El Sawy (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (USA)Leander Paes (6) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chris Wilkinson ()Albert Chang (5) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Thierry Champion (FRA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Chris Bailey ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Neil Borwick (3) (AUS)Andrew Ilie (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (7) (USA)Jimmy Jackson (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (FRA)Martin Stringari (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Chris Woodruff (WC) (USA)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Stephane Simian (2) (FRA)Daniel Courcol (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Bailey (4) ()
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Bing Pan (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
6-3 7-5
SFChris Bailey (4) ()
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Mark Kaplan (1) (RSA)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 6-1
SFBing Pan (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Chris Wilkinson ()
6-4 4-6 7-6
QFMark Kaplan (1) (RSA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
7-6 6-2
QFChris Bailey (4) ()
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Albert Chang (CAN)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
QFGianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Chris Wilkinson ()
Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFBing Pan (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Mark Kaplan (1) (RSA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Geoff Grant (USA)
Donny Isaak (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-3
R16Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Daniel Courcol (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
4-6 6-2 7-5
R16Chris Bailey (4) ()
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Jeffrey Hunter (GBR)
Danny Sapsford ()
6-3 6-0
R16Albert Chang (CAN)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
Chris Cocotos (WC) (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Chris Wilkinson ()
Michael Shyjan (USA)
Scott Sigerseth (USA)
7-6 7-5
R16Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
3-6 7-5 7-6
R16Grant Doyle (AUS)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Michael Joyce (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Bing Pan (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Neil Borwick (2) (AUS)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Cocotos (USA)Ashley Naumann (8) (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Daniel Courcol (2) (FRA)Richard Schmidt (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Sell (USA)Robert Devens (USA)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Ilie (4) (AUS)Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chris Cocotos (USA)Ofer Sela (1) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashley Naumann (8) (AUS)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Courcol (2) (FRA)Lennart Jonason (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Schmidt (USA)Barry Ruback (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Devens (USA)Geoff Grant (3) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Sell (USA)Jeffrey Hunter (GBR)4-6 0-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ilie (4) (AUS)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)1-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ofer Sela (1) (ISR)Kunj Majmudar (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Cocotos (USA)Rob Givone (USA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (BLR)Dean Cohen (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashley Naumann (8) (AUS)David Lipschitz (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Courcol (2) (FRA)Joseph Deer (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lennart Jonason (SWE)Eric Faro (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barry Ruback (USA)Eric Taino (PHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Richard Schmidt (USA)Zeeshan Ali (7) (IND)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Geoff Grant (3) (USA)Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Devens (USA)Andrew Wiese (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Sell (USA)A. Roberman (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Hunter (GBR)Carlos Di Laura (5) (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ilie (4) (AUS)Aaron Stolpman (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Scott Wainick (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)Matthew Spiegel (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)Jia-Ping Xia (6) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louis Gloria (1) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Rob Givone (2) (USA)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
1-6 7-6 6-2
Q2Louis Gloria (1) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Jimmy Jackson (USA)
Toshitsugu Mori (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Q2Rob Givone (2) (USA)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
WO