ATP Bristol Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Bristol Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bristol Challenger Event Details:

2000-07-11Grass
OutdoorBristol, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bristol Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Ram (6) (ISR)Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulian Knowle (3) (AUT)Kristian Pless (DEN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndy Ram (6) (ISR)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFKristian Pless (DEN)Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulian Knowle (3) (AUT)Martin Lee (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndy Ram (6) (ISR)Gregory Carraz (LL) (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFHelge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (DEN)Mose Navarra (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)Aisam Qureshi (7) (PAK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Noam Behr (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (5) (GBR)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andy Ram (6) (ISR)Nir Welgreen (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (LL) (FRA)Federico Luzzi (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Massimo Dell'acqua (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (ITA)Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (DEN)Tom Spinks (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)Andrew Richardson (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (7) (PAK)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Miles Maclagan (GBR)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noam Behr (ISR)Guillaume Marx (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (USA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (5) (GBR)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andy Ram (6) (ISR)Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (Q) (ISR)Oliver Freelove (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (LL) (FRA)Jan Boruszewski (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (4) (ITA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)1-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (8) (ITA)Martin Stepanek (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Eyal Erlich (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)James Nelson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
6-3 1-6 6-3
SFJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
SFNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
QFJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
James Davidson (GBR)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFMiles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
5-4 Retired
QFNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Jamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Justin Layne (WC) (GBR)
Adam Wharf (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16James Davidson (GBR)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
R16Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
Martin Lee (4) (GBR)
Tom Spinks (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Justin Megraw (AUS)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Jamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
WO
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Oren Motevassel (2) (USA)
Andy Ram (ISR)
3-6 6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Colin Bennett (GBR)5-7 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Freelove (GBR)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)James Davidson (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Barry Fulcher (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Colin Bennett (GBR)Neil Watts (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (GBR)Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Julien Couly (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (FRA)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)Damien Roberts (4) (RSA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Davidson (GBR)Philippe Pasquier (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)James Auckland (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barry Fulcher (GBR)Jonathan Marray (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Colin Bennett (GBR)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Neil Watts (GBR)Todd Perry (8) (AUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)Nick Gould (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove (GBR)Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Justin Layne (7) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (FRA)Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Ben Gudzelak (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (FRA)Wesley Whitehouse (6) (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damien Roberts (4) (RSA)Justin Megraw (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)Tom Higgins (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Davidson (GBR)Adam Wharf (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Pasquier (5) (FRA)David Mcnamara (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bristol Challenger draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Bristol Challenger?