ATP Brindisi CHALLENGER Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Brindisi CHALLENGER Discussion!


Share This...


Brindisi CHALLENGER Event Details:

2003-08-25Clay
OutdoorBrindisi, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brindisi CHALLENGER draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGalo Blanco (1WC) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFGalo Blanco (1WC) (ESP)Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Alexander Peya (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGalo Blanco (1WC) (ESP)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFStefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)Stan Wawrinka (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (AUT)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (1WC) (ESP)Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (ARG)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stan Wawrinka (SUI)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (FRA)Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (1WC) (ESP)Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Alex Bogdanovic ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Oliver Marach (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Renzo Furlan (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stan Wawrinka (SUI)Marc Lopez (4) (ESP)2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Julio Peralta (CHL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)Cristian Villagran (LL) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (FRA)Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (7) (ESP)5-7 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (SE) (ESP)Diego Veronelli (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Navarro (ESP)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
7-6(8) 6-0
SFManuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
SFIvan Navarro (ESP)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
1-1 Retired
QFManuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFIvan Navarro (ESP)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
WO
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
WO
R16Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (WC) (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Nicola Pomponi (WC) (ITA)
Emanuele Postiglioni (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Alex Bogdanovic ()
Alexander Peya (AUT)
WO
R16Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
1-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Aldi (8) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (8) (ITA)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Alejandro Falla (5) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefano Cobolli (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)Guillermo Carry (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (8) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Daniele Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Matteo Colla (7) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Uros Vico (3) (ITA)7-6(0) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Vito Tarlo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Mario Radic (6) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Alberto Cristofaro (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (5) (COL)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]