ATP Brest Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Brest Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brest Challenger Event Details:

2019-10-22Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brest Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUgo Humbert (1SE) (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFUgo Humbert (1SE) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (9) (SVK)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (8) (RUS)Lloyd Harris (6) (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (1SE) (FRA)Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (9) (SVK)Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (6) (RSA)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (8) (RUS)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (1SE) (FRA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (9) (SVK)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (5) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (6) (RSA)Jiri Vesely (12) (CZE)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (FRA)Corentin Moutet (4) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (8) (RUS)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (14) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (1SE) (FRA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Enzo Couacaud (15) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Paolo Lorenzi (10) (ITA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Yuichi Sugita (13) (JPN)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (9) (SVK)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (5) (ESP)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (6) (RSA)Hugo Gaston (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (12) (CZE)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (FRA)Quentin Halys (16W) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (4) (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (8) (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Yannick Maden (11) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (14) (ESP)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Ugo Humbert (1SE) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (FRA)Arthur Reymond (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Rayane Roumane (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (15) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Zdenek Kolar (CZE)James Ward (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Alexandre Muller (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (13) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Norbert Gombos (9) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (5) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Lloyd Harris (6) (RSA)Bye[H2H]
R64Hugo Gaston (FRA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (ITA)Maxime Hamou (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (12) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (16W) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Corentin Denolly (FRA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Dan Added (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Corentin Moutet (4) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Donskoy (8) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Jurij Rodionov (AUT)7-6(0) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Hugo Grenier (FRA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (11) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Pavel Kotov (RUS)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (ESP)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
5-7 6-3 10-7
SFAndrea Vavassori (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dan Added (WC) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
3-6 7-5 10-4
QFDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAndrea Vavassori (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Quentin Gueydan (ALT) (FRA)
Mathis Moysan ()
6-3 6-2
R16Dan Added (WC) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Hugo Gaston (WC) (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Denys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Corentin Denolly (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(7)
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Nathaniel Lammons (4) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Jules Okala (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxime Hamou (q) (FRA)Evan Furness (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]