ATP Brest Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Brest Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brest Challenger Event Details:

1999-10-25Hard
OutdoorBrest, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brest Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Max Mirnyi (5) (BLR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Martin Damm (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFMax Mirnyi (5) (BLR)Magnus Gustafsson (2WC) (SWE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Damm (CZE)Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMax Mirnyi (5) (BLR)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMagnus Gustafsson (2WC) (SWE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Guillaume Raoux (8) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)Petr Luxa (SE) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Damm (CZE)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Max Mirnyi (5) (BLR)Petr Kralert (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (2WC) (SWE)Olivier Mutis (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Christophe Rochus (BEL)7-6 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillaume Raoux (8) (FRA)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (SE) (CZE)Rodolphe Cadart (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Ronald Agenor (6) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (5) (BLR)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)Alexander Popp (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (GER)George Bastl (7) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Edwin Kempes (SE) (NLD)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (Q) (FRA)Wayne Black (ZWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (2WC) (SWE)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Damm (CZE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
4-6 6-1 6-4
SFMartin Damm (CZE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-1 7-6
SFRodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Jack Waite (4) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Barry Cowan ()
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
7-6 6-3
QFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (3) (ITA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
3-6 7-6 6-3
QFJack Waite (4) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 6-7 7-6
QFRodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-5
R16Barry Cowan ()
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (3) (ITA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Nebojsa Djordjevic ()
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (MCO)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jack Waite (4) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Lars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Wayne Black (2) (ZWE)
Mark Keil (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)Diego Nargiso (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (2) (FRA)Thomas Dupre (7) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Stefano Pescosolido (3) (ITA)Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (1) (ITA)Barry Cowan ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (2) (FRA)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (7) (FRA)Charles Auffray (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (3) (ITA)Bruno La Font (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)Alexander Reichel (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Julien Varlet (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barry Cowan ()Nicolas Perrein (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Boruszewski (GER)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (SUI)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charles Auffray (FRA)Jim Thomas (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno La Font (WC) (FRA)Petar Popovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Arnaud Le Cloerec (WC) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (WC) (FRA)Olivier Le Jeune (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Gregory Girault (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
7-6 6-4
Q2Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Bye
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Ivan Ljubicic (2WC) (CRO)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-4 6-4