ATP Brest Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Brest Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brest Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-22Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brest Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Ricardas Berankis ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFHubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)7-6(1) 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis ()Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (ITA)Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Benjamin Bonzi (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis ()Jaume Munar (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Corentin Moutet (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (Q) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis ()Quentin Halys (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (2) (ESP)Corentin Denolly (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Mats Moraing (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (FRA)Luca Vanni (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Filippo Baldi (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Antoine Hoang (WC) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (Q) (FRA)Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)Tomislav Brkic (LL) (BIH)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Yannick Maden (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (WC) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)0-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis ()Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Simone Bolelli (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (WC) (FRA)Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (2) (ESP)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
3-6 6-4 10-2
SFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-4
R16Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Jaimee Floyd Angele (WC) (FRA)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Luke Bambridge (3) ()
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Elliot Benchetrit (5) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Bonzi (7) (FRA)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elliot Benchetrit (5) (FRA)Evan Furness (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Zizou Bergs (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (PRT)Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Bonzi (7) (FRA)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)Tobias Simon (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Evan Furness (FRA)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (5) (FRA)Mick Lescure (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (BEL)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)Tristan Lamasine (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (PRT)Quentin Robert (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (COL)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Bonzi (7) (FRA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (FRA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)Leny Mitjana (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]