ATP Brescia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Brescia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brescia Challenger Event Details:

2015-11-16Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brescia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Sijsling (NLD)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (NLD)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMirza Basic (BIH)Dustin Brown (8) (GER)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (NLD)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (ITA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDustin Brown (8) (GER)Illya Marchenko (3) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMirza Basic (BIH)Marco Chiudinelli (Q) (SUI)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NLD)Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (ITA)Benjamin Becker (5) (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (8) (GER)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (3) (UKR)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (Q) (SUI)Michael Berrer (7) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Dimitar Kuzmanov (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Francesco Borgo (LL) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Matteo Viola (Q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (5) (GER)Daniel Brands (GER)6-7(0) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (8) (GER)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Elias Ymer (LL) (SWE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (3) (UKR)Laslo Djere (SE) (SRB)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (7) (GER)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (Q) (SUI)Egor Gerasimov (SE) (BLR)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (LL) (BUL)Andrea Pellegrino (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlija Bozoljac (SRB)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-0 6-3
SFIlija Bozoljac (SRB)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-7(9) 6-3 11-9
SFMirza Basic (BIH)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Frank Moser (GER)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Lukas Dlouhy (WC) (CZE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
4-6 6-3 11-9
QFIlija Bozoljac (SRB)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFFrank Moser (GER)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMirza Basic (BIH)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Aliaksandr Bury (2) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 7-5
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
6-1 6-7(7) 10-5
R16Lukas Dlouhy (WC) (CZE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
7-6(8) 7-6(5)
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
0-6 7-5 10-8
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(7) 6-7(6) 10-4
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Adelchi Virgili (Alt) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
1-6 6-0 10-6
R16Aliaksandr Bury (2) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Elias Ymer (1) (SWE)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)Yann Marti (6) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Elias Ymer (1) (SWE)Mikael Ymer (SWE)3-6 5-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (6) (SUI)Pascal Meis (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (ITA)Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (SWE)Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (ITA)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Martin Beran (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (GER)Enrico Gozzini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (6) (SUI)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Luca Mainetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Dragos Dima (ROU)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]