ATP Brazil F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Brazil F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F9 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-16Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (3) (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Igor Marcondes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Eduardo Severino (3) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Marcondes (BRA)Thales Turini (6) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (5) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (3) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)7-6(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Igor Marcondes (BRA)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (6) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (5) (BRA)Antonioni Fasano (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (3) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)Guilherme DE FREITAS Coco (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Marcondes (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
SFIgor Marcondes (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Wilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
7-5 4-6 10-6
SFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
2-6 7-6(8) 10-5
QFWilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFIgor Marcondes (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-6
QFJose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Wilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Daniel Glancy (3) (IRL)
Andre Miele (BRA)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Igor Marcondes (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Eduardo MONTESANO Marino (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Urquiza (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)
Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Renato Lima (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (3) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Igor Marcondes (4) (BRA)Luis Britto (10) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (5) (BRA)Yuri Andrade (13) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (6) (BRA)Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (7) (BRA)Pedro De Paula (11) (BRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (9) (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (8) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renato Lima (BRA)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Lourenzo Gasperini (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (3) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Caio Rezende (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Marcondes (4) (BRA)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (10) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (5) (BRA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (13) (BRA)Tulio Antunes Crepaldi (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (6) (BRA)Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (12) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (7) (BRA)Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro De Paula (11) (BRA)Felipe Dias (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Scocuglia (8) (BRA)Maycon SANTOS Dias (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (9) (BRA)Gabriel GUELL Bernardi (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Rafael Tosetto (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)Joao Pedro Urquiza (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renato Lima (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Gabriel FIGUEIREDO Balestero (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)Pedro RAMPAZZO BAZIOTTI DE Campos (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lourenzo Gasperini (BRA)Giovanni CURY Fragalle (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Guilherme DE BARROS Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (3) (BRA)Victor Castro (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vinicius Ono (BRA)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caio Rezende (WC) (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Leonardo BORLENGHI Ruas (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Marcondes (4) (BRA)Matheus RAMOS Nakamura (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (WC) (BRA)Eduardo MONTESANO Marino (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Cassimiro (WC) (BRA)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (10) (BRA)Leonardo Bonatto (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (5) (BRA)Victor Hugo Zanardi AnunciaÇÃo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tulio Antunes Crepaldi (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuri Andrade (13) (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (6) (BRA)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)Tales Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (12) (BRA)Pedro De Souza V. Mendonca (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (7) (BRA)Gabriel Santos (WC) (BRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)Rafael Abreu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Dias (BRA)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro De Paula (11) (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Scocuglia (8) (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maycon SANTOS Dias (BRA)Fabio Miranda Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel GUELL Bernardi (BRA)Thiago Abreu (BRA)3-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (9) (BRA)Thiago Moreira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]