ATP Brazil F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brazil F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F9 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-23Hard
OutdoorBelem, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Thales Turini (4) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (1WC) (BRA)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFThales Turini (4) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (2) (BRA)Andre Miele (5) (BRA)7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (1WC) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Eduardo Russi (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (1WC) (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Luis Britto (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Lucas Zaghi Esper (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Russi (Q) (BRA)Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (LL) (BRA)Igor Schattan (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Victor Grassani (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(9)
SFJose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-4 6-1
QFJose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAugusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Vinicius Fialho (WC) (BRA)
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Joao Paulo Da Silva (BRA)
Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)
Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
Lucas Zaghi Esper (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Darian King (4) (BAR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
WO
R16Vinicius Fialho (WC) (BRA)
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)
Matheus Avalos (WC) (BRA)
Guilherme Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Francisco Kiko Caetano (WC) (BRA)
Caio Rocha Martins (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-0]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Grassani (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (1) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (2) (BRA)Guilherme Oliveira (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Luiz Nascimento (BRA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Russi (BRA)Joao Paulo Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Schattan (BRA)Gabriel Pelegrino Del Grosso (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (1) (BRA)Marcello Donato (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Grassani (BRA)Caue Gimenez (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (2) (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Oliveira (BRA)Vinicius Fialho (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luiz Nascimento (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Lucas Jadjiski (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Russi (BRA)Joao Vitor Almeida (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Paulo Da Silva (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)Gustavo De Moraes Rocha (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Caio Rocha Martins (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Schattan (BRA)Lozomar Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pelegrino Del Grosso (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Francisco Kiko Caetano (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (BRA)Leonardo Pelegrino Delgrosso (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brazil F9 Futures?