ATP Brazil F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F9 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-31Clay
OutdoorAraguari, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Julio Silva (1) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFEladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (1) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (8Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Ivan Endara (4Q) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)Andre Miele (5) (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (8Q) (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (4Q) (ECU)Gustavo Guerses (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (Q) (MEX)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (8Q) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (4Q) (ECU)Gabriel Pimentel (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (WC) (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Daniel Lopez (7) (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)7-5 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (Q) (MEX)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Filipe Brandao (LL) (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (ECU)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMauricio Doria-Medina (1) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-8]
SFMauricio Doria-Medina (1) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFCarlos Oliveira (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (1) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFIdio Escobar (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFCarlos Oliveira (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
6-3 6-4
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (1) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
2-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
Raphael Ferreira Barata De Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Francisco Zambon (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Oliveira (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Victor Maynard (12) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Siggia (3) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (10) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Jose Benitez (16) (PAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (5) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (15) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (8) (MEX)Marlon Oliveira (14) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Andrez Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (12) (BRA)Francisco Zambon (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)Wilson Leite (11) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (3) (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (10) (BRA)Felipe Soares (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Lucas Scalon Bin (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Benitez (16) (PAR)Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (5) (BRA)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (9) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (6) (BRA)Raphael Ferreira Barata De Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Rondino (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (15) (BRA)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (8) (MEX)Higor Silva (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (14) (BRA)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrez Pereira (BRA)Rafael Ferreira (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Zambon (BRA)Kim Wasem (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (12) (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (11) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (3) (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Soares (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (10) (BRA)Andre Zaia Manzano (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Scalon Bin (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Benitez (16) (PAR)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (5) (BRA)Luiz Felipe Pinto (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Salama (PAR)Richard Arlindo (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Fabio Paterno (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (9) (BRA)Matheus Coelho (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (6) (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Ferreira Barata De Oliveira (BRA)Nicholas Sola (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Alexandre Madeira Sola (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Gabriel Dias (13) (BRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Andrew Lauret (7) (BRA)6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)Rafael Paroli (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (15) (BRA)Matheus Costa (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (8) (MEX)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Higor Silva (BRA)Mateus Camasmie (BRA)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cordon (CHI)Rafael Nieto (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (14) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F9 Futures?