ATP Brazil F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Brazil F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F9 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-05Clay
OutdoorSao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Camarco (4SE) (BRA)Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLucas Engel (3) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Camarco (4SE) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Pitta (BRA)Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucas Engel (3) (BRA)Joao Souza (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Camarco (4SE) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (WC) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (7) (BRA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Camarco (4SE) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Bruno Rosa (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)Jose Nascimento (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Bruno Savi (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Renzo Barioni (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)Renato Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (WC) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (7) (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rafael Farias (BRA)Adam Fass (8) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Tiago Lopes (LL) (BRA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Leandro Ferreira (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (4SE) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rosa (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
7-5 7-6(2)
SFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
QFEric Gomes (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Pertti Vesantera (BRA)
6-0 6-4
QFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (WC) (BRA)
Edilson Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Pertti Vesantera (BRA)
Pedro Campos (BRA)
Bruno Savi (BRA)
6-7(3) 7-6(10) 7-6(4)
R16Eric Gomes (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Adam Fass (USA)
4-6 7-6(8) 6-3
R16Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Paulo Camargo (WC) (BRA)
Cesar Oliveira (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-0
R16Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Rafael Farias (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renato Pereira (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (2) (BRA)Helio Steiner (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Takekazu Longhi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (9) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Ferreira (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (11) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Savi (13) (BRA)Pedro Campos (7) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (8) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (14) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Renato Pereira (BRA)Rafael Millon (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Cacao (BRA)Alain Michel (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (2) (BRA)Felipe Bonalda (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Takekazu Longhi (JPN)Ricardo Kim (BRA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pertti Vesantera (9) (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (BRA)Fabio Silva (5) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Leandro Ferreira (BRA)Diego Toledo (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Victor Simoes (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (11) (BRA)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Campos (7) (BRA)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Savi (13) (BRA)Guilherme Sahadi (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (8) (BRA)Walter Lima (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (14) (BRA)Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Millon (1) (BRA)Thiago Souza (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renato Pereira (BRA)Vinicius Rodrigues (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Cacao (BRA)Renato Melo (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alain Michel (BRA)Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (2) (BRA)Daniel Daudt Filho (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Bonalda (BRA)Leonardo Souza (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Bruno Capato (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Roberto Sirotsky (15) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Leandro Burmeister (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takekazu Longhi (JPN)Marcelo Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Kim (BRA)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (16) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Bruno Calabro (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)Alejandro Pardo (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pertti Vesantera (9) (BRA)Daniel Hira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Silva (5) (BRA)Fabiano Queiroz (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (BRA)Jose-Augusto Gaspar (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Toledo (BRA)Marcelo Bueno Silva (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Ferreira (BRA)Luiz Miotto (12) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Simoes (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (11) (BRA)Edilson Silva (WC) (BRA)6-1 2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pedro Campos (7) (BRA)Ivan Cressoni (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Helio Sileman (BRA)Cesar Dall'antonia (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Sahadi (BRA)Andre Takemoto-Correa (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Savi (13) (BRA)Marcelo Franca (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (8) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Walter Lima (BRA)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriano-Bonilha Garcia (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (14) (BRA)Luis-Marcelo Campos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Brazil F9 Futures?