ATP Brazil F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Brazil F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F9 Futures Event Details:

2001-11-12Hard
OutdoorFortaleza, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Guevara (Q) (BRA)Julio Silva (2) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlessandro Guevara (Q) (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Luciano Vitullo (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAlessandro Guevara (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLuciano Vitullo (7) (ARG)Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Felipe Parada (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Henrique Mello (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Guevara (Q) (BRA)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)Andres Dellatorre (5) (ARG)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Luciano Vitullo (7) (ARG)Marcio Petrone (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (CHL)Agustin Tarantino (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Thiago Gondim (WC) (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Henrique Mello (BRA)Lionel Noviski (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Mario Monroy (LL) (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Guevara (Q) (BRA)Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (5) (ARG)Fabio Tintori (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Luciano Vitullo (7) (ARG)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcio Petrone (WC) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Damian Patriarca (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)Sergio Elias-Musalem ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (8) (ARG)Tiago Espirito-Santo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHL)Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Rafael Cruz (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
6-4 6-4
SFAlessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Iverson Barros (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFAndres Dellatorre (ARG)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-4 2-6 6-3
QFAlessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (A) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFIverson Barros (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFAndres Dellatorre (ARG)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Federico Cardinali (3) (ARG)
Sergio Elias-Musalem ()
6-1 6-3
QFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Bart Beks (NLD)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Alessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Thiago Gondim (WC) (BRA)
Marcio Petrone (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (A) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
Henrique Mello (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
7-5 2-6 6-4
R16Iverson Barros (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Pedro Braga (4) (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Felipe Parada (CHL)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Federico Cardinali (3) (ARG)
Sergio Elias-Musalem ()
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
R16Bart Beks (NLD)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Eide Igarashi (WC) (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Fernando Araujo (BRA)
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bart Beks (1) (NLD)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lionel Noviski (ARG)Mario Monroy (2) (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)Luis-Felipe Noriega (14) (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabio Tintori (4) (BRA)Luis Marafelli (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Guevara (9) (BRA)Lucas Engel (5) (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Regnier Azevedo (11) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rafael Cruz (BRA)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (8) (BRA)Eide Igarashi (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (1) (NLD)Lucas Palmas (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Ricardo Barone (BRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mario Monroy (2) (PER)Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lionel Noviski (ARG)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)Fernando Araujo (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Noriega (14) (PER)Carlos Matos (BRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Fabio Tintori (4) (BRA)Gustavo Menezes (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (BRA)Tiago Pestana (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (5) (BRA)Giovane Silva (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Guevara (9) (BRA)Leonardo Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Otavio Rovati (6) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Regnier Azevedo (11) (BRA)Camilo Briceno (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael Cruz (BRA)Sergio Bruni (7) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (8) (BRA)Airton Facanha (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eide Igarashi (BRA)Daniel Amaral (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Palmas (BRA)Vinicius Mattos (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Barone (BRA)Fabio Romano (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Andre Santos (15) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mario Monroy (2) (PER)Orlando Rosa-Neto (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)Francisco Luciano (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lionel Noviski (ARG)Andre Ghem (BRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Iverson Barros (10) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Pavao De Lima (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Araujo (BRA)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Matos (BRA)Newton Viana (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (14) (PER)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (4) (BRA)Marco Silva (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Menezes (BRA)Francisco Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tiago Pestana (BRA)Pedro Frade (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Carlos Lettieri (13) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (5) (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovane Silva (BRA)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Gomes (BRA)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Guevara (9) (BRA)Cristiano Martins (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Otavio Rovati (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camilo Briceno (BRA)Eduardo-Augusto Sant'anna (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (11) (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (7) (BRA)Juarez Silva (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Cruz (BRA)Geraldo Madaloso (BRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)Marcello Ferreira (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Zachariah Borges (12) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cataldi-Guimaraes (8) (BRA)Victor-Carneiro Melo (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Airton Facanha (BRA)Edmilson Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eide Igarashi (BRA)Marcos Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Amaral (BRA)Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]