ATP Brazil F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Brazil F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-09Hard
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCaio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFCaio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Antonioni Fasano (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (5) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (4) (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonioni Fasano (WC) (BRA)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (5) (BRA)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)Igor Marcondes (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (4) (BRA)Renato Lima (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Pereira (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-2 3-6 10-3
SFJose Pereira (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
6-4 7-5
QFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
WO
QFLuis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
5-7 7-5 10-4
QFJose Pereira (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Leonardo BORLENGHI Ruas (WC) (BRA)
Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
7-5 4-6 10-4
R16Jose Pereira (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Walendowsky (1) (BRA)Felipe Dias (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Renato Lima (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Igor Marcondes (3) (BRA)Gustavo Tsuchiya (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (4) (BRA)Luis Britto (9) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro De Paula (10) (BRA)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (5) (BRA)7-6(1) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (6) (BRA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (12) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Yuri Andrade (13) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (1) (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Dias (BRA)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (BRA)Edgard MOREIRA DA SILVA Filho (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Renato Lima (BRA)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Marcondes (3) (BRA)Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Tsuchiya (WC) (BRA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (4) (BRA)Rodolfo YOSHIO Hasegawa (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (9) (BRA)Gustavo Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (5) (BRA)Joao BAZIOTTI DE Campos (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro De Paula (10) (BRA)Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (6) (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (12) (BRA)Giovanni CURY Fragalle (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (7) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (13) (BRA)Gabriel Santos (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Asdrubal Gobernate (8) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (11) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Dias (BRA)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVictor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Edgard MOREIRA DA SILVA Filho (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (BRA)Eber Faria TIEPERMANN Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Renato Lima (BRA)Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonas Rodrigues (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Igor Marcondes (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)Leonardo BORLENGHI Ruas (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Tsuchiya (WC) (BRA)Gabriel Batagin (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedThiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo YOSHIO Hasegawa (WC) (BRA)Leonardo Bonatto (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Cunha (WC) (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuis Britto (9) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao BAZIOTTI DE Campos (WC) (BRA)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPedro De Paula (10) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)Johann SOARES Valinho (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovanni CURY Fragalle (BRA)Guilherme DE BARROS Carvalho (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (12) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Andre Russo (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Santos (WC) (BRA)Pedro De Souza V. Mendonca (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuri Andrade (13) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAllan Gomes Oliveira (11) (BRA)Bye[H2H]