ATP Brazil F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Brazil F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-18Clay
OutdoorSao Jose Do Rio Preto, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Andre Miele (BRA)Nicolas Jarry (1) (CHI)[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Cavalheiro (Q) (BRA)Henrique Cunha (4) (BRA)[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHI)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)[H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (1) (CHI)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Caio Zampieri (6) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (4) (BRA)Brunno Barbosa (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Cavalheiro (Q) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Osni Junior (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHI)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
QFLuis Britto (BRA)
Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
QFAndre Miele (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
QFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
R16Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Gabriel Bugiga (WC) (BRA)
Vinicius Ono (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (A) (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Joao Pedro De Souza (WC) (BRA)
Joao Lucas Pinto Alves (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)
Osni Junior (BRA)
4-1 Retired
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Maynard (BRA)Gabriel Bugiga (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Santos (2) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (3) (BRA)Caio Claudino (BRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (5) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Cavalheiro (6) (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)Luis Britto (10) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Peres Bernardes (9) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (BRA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Bugiga (BRA)Ruy Guedes Teixeira (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (2) (BRA)Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Luiz Leonardo Andreolli (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (3) (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Claudino (BRA)Mateus Loschi Ceolin (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Guilherme Hadlich (4) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (5) (BRA)Paulo Siracusa (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (6) (BRA)Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro De Paula (BRA)Lucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)Satos Dias Maycon (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (10) (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vinicius Ono (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (9) (BRA)Mathaus Fellipe Spiering (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Maynard (BRA)Joao Lucas Pinto Alves (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ruy Guedes Teixeira (BRA)Fernando Machado E Bernardes (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Bugiga (BRA)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz Cruz (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luiz Leonardo Andreolli (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Cristhian Hoefling Cassol (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (3) (BRA)Vitor Martins Rocha (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)Joao Pedro De Souza (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateus Loschi Ceolin (BRA)Tales Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caio Claudino (BRA)Tulio Antunes Crepaldi (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Hadlich (4) (BRA)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)Pedro Luis Siviero Locacin (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (5) (BRA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Siracusa (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (6) (BRA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro De Paula (BRA)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Satos Dias Maycon (BRA)Rafael Rondino (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Avalos (BRA)Victor Grassani (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (10) (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renan Conti Espricigo (8) (BRA)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vinicius Ono (BRA)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mathaus Fellipe Spiering (BRA)Lucas Coutinho (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (9) (BRA)Mateus Cezar Lopes Dos Santos (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Brazil F8 Futures?