ATP Brazil F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F8 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-20Clay
OutdoorItajai, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTiago Fernandes (BRA)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-1 Default[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)Joacir Campigotto Jr (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)6-7(8) 7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (6Q) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)Duilio Beretta (7) (PER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (ARG)Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Guilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Tavares (2) (POR)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFJonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
7-6(8) 6-3
SFLeonardo Tavares (2) (POR)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFGuido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Lucas Abella (A) (BRA)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFLeonardo Tavares (2) (POR)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
WO
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Lucas Abella (A) (BRA)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
WO
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
WO
R16Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)
Pedro Dumont (BRA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (9) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Tomas Buchhass (14) (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (15) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (3WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)Wilson Leite (12) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (11) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (5) (BRA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (6) (BRA)Victor Maynard (16) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (13) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Tavares (10) (POR)Matias Castro (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (9) (ARG)Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (14) (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Sant'anna (3WC) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (15) (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (12) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (5) (BRA)Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (11) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (6) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (16) (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (13) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (ARG)Felipe Soares (8) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (10) (POR)Saul Mesquita (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Gabriel Pansera (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)Thiago Moreira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (14) (ARG)Bye
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (3WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Baran (BRA)Andre Baldo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Lyra Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (15) (BRA)Bye
Q3Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Augusto Laranja (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Silas Araujo De Cerqueira (WC) (BRA)Ramon Simonetti (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Nelio Mattos (BRA)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Abella (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Higor Kelleter (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Soares (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Felipe Del-Tetto (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saul Mesquita (BRA)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (10) (POR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F8 Futures?