ATP Brazil F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F8 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-21Clay
OutdoorFlorianopolis, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Moacir Santos (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (5) (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Joao Souza (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Moacir Santos (Q) (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (6) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Bruno Rosa (3) (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Moacir Santos (Q) (BRA)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (6) (BRA)Eduardo Saratt (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Dariel Leon (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)Diego Cubas (PR) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (PR) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (Q) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rosa (3) (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Rodrigo Morgado (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-4 6-1
SFCarlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
2-6 6-4 6-4
SFThomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFCarlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFMarcelo Melo (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFThomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-2 6-4
QFFranco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Rafael Farias (1) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
WO
R16Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Melo (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Rodrigo Morgado (WC) (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Eduardo Portal (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Franco Ferreiro (2) (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
3-6 6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Garcia (10) (BRA)Bruno Schick (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Frederico Casaro (2) (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cirne-Lima (3) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (13) (BRA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Moacir Santos (4) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (14) (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lenoir Ramos (5) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (9) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Renato Silveira (6) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Saratt (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Raphael Trindade (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bruno Schick (BRA)Federico Ciarrochi (1) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (10) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (2) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Alexandre Zornig (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (3) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (13) (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Moacir Santos (4) (BRA)Gustavo Holz (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (14) (COL)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (5) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renato Silveira (6) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Giordano Boza (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Saratt (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (11) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Trindade (BRA)Bruno Calabro (12) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Ciarrochi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Bruno Schick (BRA)Gustavo Kleine (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (10) (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Evandro Rosindo (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Zornig (BRA)Roberto Sirotsky (16) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Caio Burjaili (BRA)Leonardo Souza (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (BRA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (13) (BRA)Andre Brisighello (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moacir Santos (4) (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Holz (BRA)Gustavo Camoes (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (14) (COL)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (5) (BRA)Davi Guimaraes (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (BRA)Pedro De Carli (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Bruno Hertwig (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (9) (BRA)Renato Pereira (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (6) (BRA)Thiago Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giordano Boza (BRA)Renan Nardelli (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Edesio Semencato (15) (BRA)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ries (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Cauli Ferraz (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Saratt (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (11) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Leonel Alberti (8) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Thiago Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Trindade (BRA)Lucas Santos Cavalcanti (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Calabro (12) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F8 Futures?