ATP Brazil F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Brazil F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F7 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-29Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (2) (BRA)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7WC) (BRA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (6) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFJoao Souza (2) (BRA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7WC) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (6) (BRA)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)7-6(3) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (2) (BRA)Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (2) (BRA)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)Rafael Matos (5) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (6) (BRA)Aaron Schmid ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Daniel Dutra da Silva (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7WC) (BRA)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (WC) (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Gustavo Datto Martins (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)Andre Miele (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Igor Gimenez (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (4) (BRA)Felipe Assuncao Garla (q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (1) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (6) (BRA)Rafael Saraiva (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7WC) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (q) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Aaron Schmid ()Ignacio Carou (ARG)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Osni Nery Junior (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fermin Tenti (ARG)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (5) (BRA)Mateus Alves (2001) (q) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (2) (BRA)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCaio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFOscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Joao Hinsching (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFCaio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Joao Hinsching (BRA)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Pertti Vesantera (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAndre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFCaio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Aaron Schmid ()
Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Joao Souza (BRA)
Pertti Vesantera (BRA)
Felipe Porto (BRA)
Andre Schiabel ()
6-2 6-2
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Joao Hinsching (BRA)
Rai Vicente De Araujo ()
Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Andre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Javier Naser ()
6-3 6-4
R16Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-8
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Joao Pedro Okano ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Gustavo Heide ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Natan Rodrigues ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (q) (BRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Felipe Assuncao Garla (q) (BRA)Leonardo Schmitz Frederico ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Joao Giannella ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mateus Alves (2001) (q) ()Enrique Bogo (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Osni Nery Junior (q) ()Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Natan Rodrigues ()Caio Gruber ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Igour Kenji Yoshimori (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Heide ()Gabriel Generoso ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Victor Pilla Helal Lopes De Oliveira ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mateus Alves (2001) (q) ()Matheus Trevisan Rezende ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enrique Bogo (BRA)Felipe Muzzi (BRA)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Schmitz Frederico ()Joao Hinsching (BRA)1-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Nicolas De Marco (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (q) (BRA)Javier Naser ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Joao Pedro Alcantara (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Okano ()Fabio Costa (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos ()Lucas Biato Bernardo (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Osni Nery Junior (q) ()Bruno Clemente ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joao Giannella ()Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felipe Assuncao Garla (q) (BRA)Hugo Moura ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas De Marco (ARG)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Assuncao Garla (q) (BRA)Heitor Thieme ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Moura ()Caio Cordoba Lopes ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Schmitz Frederico ()Renan Perdigao (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Hinsching (BRA)Lucas Obeid ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Generoso ()Luis Britto (BRA)0-6 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Andre Schiabel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Alcantara (BRA)Sergio Henrique Amorim ()6-7(7) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matheus Trevisan Rezende ()Matheus MACEDO Ribeiro (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natan Rodrigues ()Gustavo Teisen Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caio Gruber ()Matheus Comunello (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Heide ()Rai Vicente De Araujo ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Pilla Helal Lopes De Oliveira ()Bernardo Muzzi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Rodrigo Lujan (CHI)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Gabriel Schlatter ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Giannella ()Lucas Gessner (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Okano ()Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabio Costa (BRA)Guilherme Diniz (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Heitor Forjaz Toledo Dornelles De Carvalho ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (q) (BRA)Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igour Kenji Yoshimori (BRA)Eber Faria TIEPERMANN Pereira (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Fernando Danilo Garbuio ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos ()Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Biato Bernardo (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Clemente ()Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Osni Nery Junior (q) ()Gabriel Bendazoli ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mateus Alves (2001) (q) ()Bruno Figlia (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Bruno Sbeghen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Enrique Bogo (BRA)Lucas Cherione ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Ishwara Pola ()4-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]