ATP Brazil F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Brazil F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F7 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-02Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Menezes (BRA)Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFOrlando Luz (4) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJoao Menezes (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (4) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (BRA)Thales Turini (3) (BRA)6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAndre Miele (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)WO[H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Thales Turini (3) (BRA)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Miele (BRA)Nico Matic (5) (GER)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Augusto Laranja (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Igor Marcondes (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Eduardo Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (ARG)Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Brian Orradre (ARG)Gabriel Nery (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (3) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nico Matic (5) (GER)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Wilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 0-6 [13-11]
SFWilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (3) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
WO
SFFranco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Orlando Luz (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFWilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFRafael Camilo (3) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFFranco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFOrlando Luz (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Wilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rafael Camilo (3) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
5-7 6-3 10-4
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Orlando Luz (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)
Douglas Segatti (BRA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Pablo Ficovich (1) (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (14) (BRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (15) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joao Walendowsky (4) (BRA)Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rene Yegros Codiani (5) (ARG)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (6) (BRA)Asdrubal Gobernate (12) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (16) (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (7) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brian Orradre (8) (ARG)Douglas Segatti (13) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (1) (ARG)Vitor Martins Rocha (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (14) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)Lourenzo Gasperini (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)Artur NIADA Etzberger (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (15) (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (4) (BRA)Lucca TAKEDA Baptista (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (10) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rene Yegros Codiani (5) (ARG)Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Tulio Antunes Crepaldi (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (6) (BRA)Gaston Ivan Cirillo (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Asdrubal Gobernate (12) (BRA)Rafael Abreu ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (7) (BRA)Gabriel Santos (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (16) (BRA)Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (8) (ARG)Pedro De Paula (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Douglas Segatti (13) (BRA)Leonardo Bonatto (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitor Martins Rocha (BRA)Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (14) (BRA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lourenzo Gasperini (BRA)Vinicius Cechella (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Artur NIADA Etzberger (BRA)Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Luiz Paulo ZWAN Dutra (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Gabriel GUELL Bernardi (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (15) (BRA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucca TAKEDA Baptista (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)Kris Barnes (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (10) (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rene Yegros Codiani (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA)Giovanni CURY Fragalle (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Renan Barros (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tulio Antunes Crepaldi (BRA)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (11) (BRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaston Ivan Cirillo (ARG)Vinicius Cavalheiro (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael Abreu ()Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (12) (BRA)Pedro De Souza V. Mendonca (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renan Conti Espricigo (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Santos (BRA)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (16) (BRA)Maycon SANTOS Dias (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro De Paula (BRA)Guilherme DE BARROS Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Bonatto (BRA)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Douglas Segatti (13) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]