ATP Brazil F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F7 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorFlorianopolis, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFEduardo Portal (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (6) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Portal (BRA)Joao Souza (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Renato Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Pitta (6) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (BRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (BRA)Bruno Rosa (3) (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (WC) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Portal (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Diego Cubas (PR) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renato Pereira (Q) (BRA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Frederico Casaro (BRA)Dariel Leon (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (6) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-4 5-2 Default[H2H]
R32Bruno Rosa (3) (BRA)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (BRA)Renato Silveira (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (7) (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Moacir Santos (WC) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (WC) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Guilherme Ochiai (8) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (BRA)Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Rafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-1
SFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFRafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFCarlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (4) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Default
QFRafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (WC) (BRA)
Gustavo Kleine (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Diogo Cruz (4) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Davi Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Rafael Camilo (WC) (BRA)
Gustavo Kleine (BRA)
Diego Cubas (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Rafael Farias (2) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Willian Franco (WC) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raony Carvalho (1) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (2) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renato Pereira (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (3) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gonzalez (9) (COL)Bruno Savi (4) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (BRA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Dariel Leon (BRA)Leonel Alberti (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (7) (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (11) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Camilo (BRA)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raony Carvalho (1) (BRA)Raphael Trindade (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (BRA)Marcos Gregol (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (2) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (3) (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renato Pereira (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Savi (4) (BRA)Davi Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (9) (COL)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (BRA)Bruno Hertwig (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (6) (ARG)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dariel Leon (BRA)Bruno Calabro (10) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (7) (BRA)Andre Brisighello (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (11) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ries (BRA)Roger Santos (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Camilo (BRA)Edesio Semencato (12) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raony Carvalho (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Morgado (BRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Raphael Trindade (BRA)Rafael Swarowsky (BRA)6-7(0) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (BRA)Pedro Posselt (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Gregol (BRA)Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Paulo-Sergio Passold (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (3) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Roessle (BRA)Renan Nardelli (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Giordano Boza (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renato Pereira (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Savi (4) (BRA)Thiago Andrade (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davi Guimaraes (BRA)Lucas Abella (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (WC) (BRA)Pedro De Carli (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (9) (COL)Gustavo Kleine (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Hertwig (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Thales Turini (13) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (6) (ARG)Alain Michel (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Romulo Schenato (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (BRA)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Calabro (10) (BRA)Bruno Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (7) (BRA)Victor Simoes (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Brisighello (BRA)Enzo Pigola (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Thalys Costa (BRA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (11) (BRA)Cauli Ferraz (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roger Santos (BRA)Rafael Garcia (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ries (BRA)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Camilo (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edesio Semencato (12) (BRA)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F7 Futures?