ATP Brazil F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Brazil F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F6 Futures Event Details:

2015-10-26Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)1-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
SFMarcelo Zormann (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFCarlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcelo Zormann (BRA)Thales Turini (3) (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Miele (BRA)Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)Nico Matic (6) (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thales Turini (3) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (1) (BRA)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Joao Walendowsky (WC) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)Igor Marcondes (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nico Matic (6) (GER)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (ARG)Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Pedro De Paula (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (3) (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Nicolas De Marco (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Lucca TAKEDA Baptista (WC) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-1 6-1
SFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)
Douglas Segatti (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFRafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)
Douglas Segatti (BRA)
Thomas Da Silva Ramos (WC) (BRA)
Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
6-2 2-6 12-10
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Nico Matic (GER)
3-6 6-3 12-10
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Renan Conti Espricigo (3) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Brian Orradre (4) (ARG)Douglas Segatti (10) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (5) (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (11) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Asdrubal Gobernate (9) (BRA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (6) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas De Marco (7) (ARG)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (12) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (13) (BRA)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)Joao Pedro Guedes Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (BRA)Cristhian Hoefling Cassol (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (2) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)Pedro Luiz Siviero Lucacin (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (3) (BRA)Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (4) (ARG)Gabriel Nery (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Douglas Segatti (10) (BRA)Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (5) (BRA)Artur NIADA Etzberger (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (11) (BRA)Lourenzo Gasperini (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (6) (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Asdrubal Gobernate (9) (BRA)Renan Barros (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas De Marco (7) (ARG)Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (12) (BRA)Thiago Moreira (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (8) (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (13) (BRA)Marco Francescatto (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Guedes Dos Santos (BRA)Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristhian Hoefling Cassol (BRA)Rafael Abreu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Leonardo Bonatto (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Luiz Siviero Lucacin (BRA)Vinicius Cechella (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)Guilherme DE BARROS Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renan Conti Espricigo (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)Pedro De Souza V. Mendonca (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Luiz Paulo ZWAN Dutra (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Nery (BRA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)Tulio Antunes Crepaldi (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Douglas Segatti (10) (BRA)Giovanni CURY Fragalle (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artur NIADA Etzberger (BRA)Vitor Martins Rocha (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lourenzo Gasperini (BRA)Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (11) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Miguel Kelbert (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Renan Barros (BRA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAsdrubal Gobernate (9) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas De Marco (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thiago Moreira (BRA)Fabio Miranda Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (12) (BRA)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marco Francescatto (BRA)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (13) (BRA)Maycon SANTOS Dias (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]