ATP Brazil F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F6 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-31Clay
OutdoorNatal, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Begemann (1) (GER)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (BRA)Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (PER)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (BRA)Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (7) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (PER)Andre Miele (3) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lopez (PAR)Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)1-6 7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Matthew Short (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (1) (GER)Jose Benitez (Q) (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (PAR)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)Alexsandro Porfiriio (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Diego Galeano (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)Joao Gauer (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Felipe Frias (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (GBR)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTiago Lopes (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-2 6-1
SFTiago Lopes (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFMarcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
WO
QFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
QFTiago Lopes (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Diego Galeano (3) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
6-2 6-1
QFMarcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Begemann (2) (GER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Joao Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Alexsandro Porfiriio (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Joao Gauer (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Diego Galeano (3) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-2 6-4
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
Matthew Short (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Andre Stabile (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Joao Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Alexsandro Porfiriio (BRA)
Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Igor Braga (WC) (BRA)
Luciano Silva (BRA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Benitez (1) (PAR)Franco Echenique (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (2) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (3) (URU)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Laranja (5) (BRA)Fabio Paterno (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joao Gauer (10) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (6) (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (9) (BRA)Victor Maynard (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valter Mori-Filho (12) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (8) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Benitez (1) (PAR)Bye
Q2Franco Echenique (ARG)Luciano Silva (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Joao Araujo (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (3) (URU)Bye
Q2Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Bye
Q2Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (5) (BRA)Rafael Racy (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Paterno (BRA)Andre Stabile (11) (BRA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Meirelles (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Gauer (10) (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (7) (BRA)Kaue Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (8) (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valter Mori-Filho (12) (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F6 Futures?