ATP Brazil F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Brazil F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F6 Futures Event Details:

2001-10-01Clay
OutdoorPorto Alegre, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Braga (BRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Christian Kordasz (1) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPedro Braga (BRA)Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFChristian Kordasz (1) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (6) (ARG)7-5 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Ricardo Schlachter (4) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Braga (BRA)Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (2) (PER)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Christian Kordasz (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricio Rudi (6) (ARG)Rodrigo Ribeiro (LL) (BRA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (4) (BRA)Marcelo Barboza (Q) (URU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Marcelo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)Eduardo Frick (BRA)6-1 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Damian Furmanski (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Henrique Mello (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Kordasz (1) (ARG)Rafael Fontes (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Miguel Kelbert (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ribeiro (LL) (BRA)Alessandro Guevara (Q) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (6) (ARG)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (4) (BRA)Lucas Engel (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Barboza (Q) (URU)Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Otavio Rovati (WC) (BRA)2-6 7-6(14) 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (BRA)Dimitri Lorin (5) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Frick (BRA)Diogo Cruz (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (7) (ARG)Felipe Lemos (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Iverson Barros (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Henrique Mello (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (WC) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Miranda (4) (PER)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
6-1 6-4
SFIvan Miranda (4) (PER)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Alessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFDamian Furmanski (ARG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFAlessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
6-7(11) 6-2 6-0
QFIvan Miranda (4) (PER)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFRicardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFDamian Furmanski (ARG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Alessandro Guevara (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Lucas Engel (BRA)
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (WC) (BRA)
Hector Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Rodrigues (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Andre Behs (WC) (BRA)
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
R16Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Henrique Mello (A) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)Luis Marafelli (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Rodrigo Pavao De Lima (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)Luciano Venturini (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Guevara (4) (BRA)Mauricio Favero (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diogo Cruz (5) (BRA)Franco Ferreiro (9) (BRA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Felipe Lemos (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Carvalho (11) (BRA)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (7) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Iverson Barros (8) (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (12) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)Frederico Casaro (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (BRA)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Pavao De Lima (BRA)Rodrigo Ferreiro (2) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Andre Behs (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)Eduardo-Lievore Cavasotti (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luciano Venturini (BRA)Walmir Bandeira (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Guevara (4) (BRA)Gustavo Bertei (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Favero (BRA)Luis-Antonio Braga (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (5) (BRA)Marco Caminha (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Franco Ferreiro (9) (BRA)Marcelo Arruda (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Lemos (BRA)Vinicius Bitencourt (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (7) (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Carvalho (11) (BRA)Adriano Mello (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (8) (BRA)Mauricio Mosena (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (12) (BRA)Marcos Kohlrausch (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barboza (1) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Sandro Menezez (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Helio Sileman (BRA)Federico Pintaluba ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ferreiro (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Pavao De Lima (BRA)Tiago Cerri (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Rodrigo Schoellkopf (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andre Behs (BRA)Alberto Gentil Pedroso (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)Daniel Amaral (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo-Lievore Cavasotti (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Walmir Bandeira (BRA)Renan Silveira (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Venturini (BRA)Luciano Gomes (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Guevara (4) (BRA)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Bertei (BRA)Fabio Vogt (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Braga (BRA)Joao Mosele (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Favero (BRA)Eduardo Bugs (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diogo Cruz (5) (BRA)Ricardo Pires (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Caminha (BRA)Vinicius Fontana (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arruda (BRA)Felipe Castanheira (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Ferreiro (9) (BRA)Alexandre Aragon (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)Gustavo Bohrer (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)Roger Santos (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Lemos (BRA)Hector Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vinicius Bitencourt (BRA)Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (7) (BRA)Allan Badra (JOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Lucas Palmas (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adriano Mello (BRA)Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Carvalho (11) (BRA)Samuel Dal Ri (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (8) (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Mosena (BRA)Rafael Cruz (BRA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Marcos Kohlrausch (BRA)Fabio Badra (JOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (12) (BRA)Arthur Muller (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]