ATP Brazil F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brazil F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-12Clay
OutdoorNatal, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (BRA)Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Pereira (3) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (BRA)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (3) (BRA)Tiago Fernandes (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (BRA)Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tiago Fernandes (8) (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Artur Completo (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)Luiz Nascimento (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Allan Gomes Oliveira (Q) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (8) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)Marcelo Zormann (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Luiz Felipe Inaimo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)Leonardo Civita-Telles (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 7-5
SFEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-7]
QFCharles Costa (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
1-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFFabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
WO
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Joao Araujo (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Artur Completo (POR)
Alexsandro Porfiriio (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (WC) (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (WC) (BRA)
Osni Junior (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Thomas Da Silva Ramos (A) (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Enrique Bianchini Bogo (1) (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luiz Nascimento (BRA)Victor Silva (2) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Allan Gomes Oliveira (3) (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Albuquerque (4) (BRA)Alexsandro Porfiriio (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Joao Araujo (BRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)Bye
Q2Victor Silva (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Luiz Nascimento (BRA)Adriano Peres Bernardes Junior (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Allan Gomes Oliveira (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Daniel Kuba (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Albuquerque (4) (BRA)Bye
Q2Alexsandro Porfiriio (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Bye
Q2Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Araujo (BRA)Bye
Q2Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Osni Junior (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)Bye
Q2Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Bye
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Joao Paulo Da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brazil F5 Futures?