ATP Brazil F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Brazil F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-21Clay
OutdoorChapeco, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (BRA)Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)Joao Souza (BRA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Damian Patriarca (5) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (5) (ARG)Rafael Farias (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)Daniel Coronado (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Alejandro Kon (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Carlos Thim (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (Q) (BRA)Moacir Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
2-6 6-2 6-2
SFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Renato Silveira (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-0 6-1
QFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFRenato Silveira (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
4-6 6-0 6-3
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
Lincoln Caligher (WC) (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
WO
R16Andre Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rafael Farias (BRA)
WO
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Renato Silveira (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
Idio Escobar (WC) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
7-6(10) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (12) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Andre Brisighello (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (10) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Pinto-Silva (5) (BRA)Diego Matos (9) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Doria-Medina (6) (BOL)Andre Stabile (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (7) (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (14) (BRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Rafael Garcia (8) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (12) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Brisighello (BRA)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)Matheus Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (10) (BRA)Pedro Carli (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (5) (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (6) (BOL)Eduardo Munoz (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Stabile (BRA)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (13) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (7) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (14) (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (8) (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (WC) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (16) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Leonardo Souza (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (12) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Brisighello (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (11) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renardy Guelfi (BRA)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Pereira (WC) (BRA)Giordano Boza (15) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Idio Escobar (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Carli (BRA)Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)2-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (10) (BRA)Dariel Leon (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (5) (BRA)Victor Simoes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)Lincoln Caligher (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (9) (BRA)Mauro Rezende (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (6) (BOL)Rodrigo Menezes Amaral (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Munoz (PAR)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Stabile (BRA)Charles Costa (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (13) (ARG)Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (7) (BRA)Roberto Cabrini (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Gustavo Guerin (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Bernardo Dias (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (14) (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (8) (BRA)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Roessle (BRA)Luiz Gonzaga (WC) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (WC) (BRA)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (16) (BRA)Cauli Ferraz (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Brazil F5 Futures?