ATP Brazil F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Brazil F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-25Hard
OutdoorFortaleza, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Daniel (1Q) (BRA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (1Q) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (1Q) (BRA)Paul Capdeville (7) (CHL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPedro Braga (3) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Marcelo Melo (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (1Q) (BRA)Diego Cubas (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Felipe Lemos (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Tiago Espirito-Santo (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (1Q) (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Cubas (LL) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (BRA)Marcio Petrone (WC) (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (7) (CHL)Giovanni Nascimento (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruni (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (6) (BRA)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (BRA)Andre Miele (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diogo Cruz (BRA)James Auckland (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Espirito-Santo (LL) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
James Auckland (1) ()
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(0)
SFJames Auckland (1) ()
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFAlexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFJames Auckland (1) ()
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Diego Cubas (BRA)
4-6 7-5 6-2
QFMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-1 4-6 6-1
QFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
WO
QFAlexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Rafael Teixeira (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16James Auckland (1) ()
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Jose-Humberto Macedo (WC) (BRA)
Giovanni Nascimento (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Pedro Braga (BRA)
Diego Cubas (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Pedro Alves (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Henrique Mello (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Iverson Barros (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Marcio Petrone (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Rafael Teixeira (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
Thiago Gondim (WC) (BRA)
Fabio Jesus (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Tiago Espirito-Santo (2) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Henrique Mello (3) (BRA)Mario Mendonca (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Portal (BRA)Diego Cubas (4) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (12) (BRA)Iverson Barros (5) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Caio Piacentini (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caio Zampieri (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (10) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (BRA)Pedro Alves (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Eide Igarashi (BRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Rafael Teixeira (BRA)Rodrigo Fraga (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tiago Espirito-Santo (2) (BRA)Luiz-Artur Bernardi (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Luis Guilherme Pirani De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (3) (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Mendonca (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Diego Cubas (4) (BRA)Guilherme Kagaya (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Portal (BRA)Wagner Nascimento (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (5) (BRA)Rafael Weigand (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (12) (BRA)Fernando Maniero (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caio Piacentini (BRA)Rodrigo Teixeira (9) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (BRA)Guilherme Silveira (7) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (10) (BRA)Thiago Gondim (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Alves (8) (BRA)William Ferreira (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (BRA)Gabriel Franco (11) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eide Igarashi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Fraga (BRA)Airton Facanha (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Teixeira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luiz-Artur Bernardi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Eduardo-Lievore Cavasotti (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Guilherme Pirani De Campos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Mendonca (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pertti Vesantera (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Cubas (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Kagaya (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Portal (BRA)Thiago Galdino Do Vale (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wagner Nascimento (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Weigand (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Maniero (BRA)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caio Piacentini (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Teixeira (9) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Silveira (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (BRA)Jose Renan Rodrigues-Filho (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Thiago Gondim (BRA)Newton Viana (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (10) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Alves (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Ferreira (BRA)Ranieri Denadai (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Renato Costa (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (11) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Brazil F5 Futures?