ATP Brazil F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Brazil F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F5 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-25Clay
OutdoorCuritiba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDiego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFRicardo Schlachter (BRA)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (LL) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFRicardo Schlachter (BRA)Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Hartfield (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (Q) (ARG)Martin Stringari (LL) (ARG)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (LL) (ARG)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Marcos Digliodo (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Eduardo Frick (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Stringari (LL) (ARG)Iverson Barros (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Sebastian Uriarte (SE) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (WC) (BRA)Rafael Kompatscher (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (LL) (ARG)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Gustavo Marcaccio (8) (ARG)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (6) (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Pedro Braga (SE) (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marcos Digliodo (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (5) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Marcelo Barboza (URU)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)Eduardo Medica (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Julio Silva (2) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Marcos Digliodo (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Marcos Digliodo (ARG)
Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
SFSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (4) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFMarcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Marcos Digliodo (ARG)
Eduardo Frick (3) (BRA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
6-2 2-6 6-3
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (4) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Lucas Engel (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
R16Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Eduardo Frick (3) (BRA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Iverson Barros (A) (BRA)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Marcos Digliodo (ARG)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (4) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-2 6-3
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (WC) (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Lucas Engel (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
Gustavo Marcaccio (2) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-2 2-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Digliodo (11) (ARG)Martin Stringari (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Monte (10) (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Carry (3) (ARG)Diogo Cruz (16) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Frick (4) (BRA)Henrique Mello (13) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bohrer (9) (BRA)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Lucas Engel (14) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agustin Tarantino (15) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (7) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (12) (BRA)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Stringari (1) (ARG)Henrique Pinto-Silva (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcos Digliodo (11) (ARG)Luis Marafelli (BRA)7-6(2) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Alessandro Camarco (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (10) (BRA)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carry (3) (ARG)Rafael Corazza (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (16) (BRA)Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Frick (4) (BRA)Celso Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (13) (BRA)Eide Igarashi (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Michael Quintero (5) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (9) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (6) (ARG)Carlos Matos (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (14) (BRA)Andre Santos (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Medica (7) (ARG)Rafael Luis Soares (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agustin Tarantino (15) (ARG)Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (12) (BRA)Otavio Rovati (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]