ATP Brazil F4 Futures 2 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F4 Futures 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F4 Futures 2 Event Details:

2009-05-25Clay
OutdoorRibeirao Preto - SP, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F4 Futures 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Julio Silva (1) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulio Silva (1) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (1) (BRA)David Savic (6) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Savic (6) (YUG)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (3) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)Victor Morales (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Artem Ilyushin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)Bruno Schick (WC) (BRA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (YUG)Dariel Leon (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (3) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Morales (Q) (CHI)Joao Pedro Sorgi (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (Q) (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Edesio Semencato (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
6-3 6-3
SFPedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
SFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-0 6-3
QFPedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
QFCristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
David Savic (YUG)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-3 7-5
QFAugusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
WO
QFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
David Savic (YUG)
Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Andre Vidaller (BRA)
1-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Matheus Coelho (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Zaghi Esper (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Victor Morales (CHI)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Dario Acosta (URU)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
7-5 6-2
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Arthur Mattos (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charles Costa (1) (BRA)Idio Escobar (13) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Neis (10) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (2) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Baran (3) (BRA)Marco-Antonio Rojas (12) (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dariel Leon (9) (BRA)Andre Vidaller (4) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Maynard (16) (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (5) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Dias (15) (BRA)Guilherme Cunha (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Artem Ilyushin (RUS)Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Morales (8) (CHI)Bruno Volkmann (14WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (1) (BRA)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (13) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (2) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (10) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (3) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marco-Antonio Rojas (12) (BOL)Renato Pires (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Vidaller (4) (BRA)Renato Antun (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dariel Leon (9) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (5) (BRA)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (16) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (6) (BRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (15) (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)Lucas Zaghi Esper (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Ilyushin (RUS)Dario Acosta (11) (URU)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (8) (CHI)Javier Munoz (CHI)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (14WC) (BRA)Felipe Custodio (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (1) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (POR)Lucas Pigossi Herrmann De Andrade (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (13) (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (2) (BRA)Lincoln Caligher (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (10) (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (3) (BRA)Renato Terra (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Victor Begara (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renato Pires (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (12) (BOL)Victor Simoes (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Vidaller (4) (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renato Antun (BRA)Mauricio Antun (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Felipe Jensen De Campos (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (9) (BRA)Andres Federico Gadaleta (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (5) (BRA)Carlos Antonio Do Val (BRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Cesar Paleari (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (16) (BRA)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (6) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Destefani (WC) (BRA)Matheus Coelho (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Dias (15) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)Arthur Mattos (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Zaghi Esper (WC) (BRA)Diego Cavalcanti (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Artem Ilyushin (RUS)Federico Raffo (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (11) (URU)Andrez Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (8) (CHI)Marcelo Santos De Rezende (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Custodio (BRA)Francisco Xavier Palermo Da Silva (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (14WC) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F4 Futures 2 draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F4 Futures 2?